Condizione: Good. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1947. First Edition. Softcover. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6.75" x 9.75", 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tomorrow and Tomorrow" by Ray Bradbury. Good only copy tearing to the spine, creasing and edge wear and scattered chipping to the covers, pages toned. See Photos. mag 27.
Da: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore).
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 23,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Isolation - Secrets, Solitude, Atoms . This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSAL. Condizione: Brand New. Bowles, Doug; Brookfield, Maureen K.; Carroll, Pam; Gardner, David C.; Gibson, Barbara Leonard; Graef, Renée; Guy, Susan; Young, Ross B.; Frankenhuyzen, Gijsbert Van; Urban, Helle; Monroe, Michael Glenn; Knorr, Laura; Juhasz, Victor (illustratore). 32 pages. 9.25x11.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 85,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 74,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 74,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Materials Research Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 160511278X ISBN 13: 9781605112787
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Materials Research Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 160511278X ISBN 13: 9781605112787
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 160511278X ISBN 13: 9781605112787
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 293.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 160511278X ISBN 13: 9781605112787
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 105,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 293 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 160511278X ISBN 13: 9781605112787
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 106,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 293.
EUR 113,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 506 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Como Nuevo. Interfunktionen, an art journal which published 12 issues between 1968 and 1975 in Cologne, was founded in 1968 as a form of protest by artists who had no affinity with the critical lines that were redrawn at Documenta that year. The review was of considerable importance as a vehicle for propagating pro-European ideas and as a union between artists in Europe and the United States, irrespective of the predominating movements of the time. It contained both theoretical and practical contributions, with the intervention of creators who defined and illustrated their artistic strategies. Directly linked to the most prominent figures in the Düsseldorf Kunstacademie, such as Joseph Beuys, Jorg Immendorf and Sigmar Polke, it also boasted the involvement of the most spirited and reflexive artists of the times, from Vito Acconci and Marcel Broodthaers to Bruce Nauman and Dieter Roth. Interfunktionen, as its name indicates, was an inter-disciplinary publication, open to all artistic genres and with no restrictions as to media. This book is produced in collaboration with Fritz Heubach, the review's first editor, and depicts the experience of those years by means of original documents--some of them hitherto unpublished--artworks, and artists' writings.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 50 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50 Volume NISspecial puicaon 250-65 Language: English.
Editore: 1940-1970s, 1940
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Saddle-stitched. Lot of 160 pieces of ephemera (from a variety of renown magicians) related to card tricks. Condition of ephemera is Good overall with mild age toning, shelf wear, and the occasional minor stain to cover. MA Consignment. Shelved in Alcove. 1401341. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume NIST special publication 250-65, Pages:- 50, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume NIST special publication 250-65 50 50.