Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1967
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (red boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Frayed corners. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books + UC Press + Penguin, 1979
ISBN 10: 0140155112 ISBN 13: 9780140155112
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- Jack's Book: An Oral Biography of Jack Kerouac. Lawrence Lee, Barry Gifford. Published by Penguin Books, 1979. 339p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + MEMORY BABE. A CRITICAL BIOGRAPHY OF JACK KEROUAC. Gerald Nicosia. UC Press. 194p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + On the Road, Text and Criticism, Kerouac, Jack; ed. Donaldson, Scott, New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1979, 605p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, text clean/tanning, solid binding--40.00 for all 3.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 41,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 43,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 55,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 442 pages. 8.66x5.91x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashgate Publishing Limited, Aldershot, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754604608 ISBN 13: 9780754604600
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 59,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. As New hardback copy in dust jacket. 442 pages. Shipping Category: Book/Large Score.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kendall / Hunt, Dubuque & Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0840324081 ISBN 13: 9780840324085
Da: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, Canada
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. x, 340 pages. Clean and unmarked, in sound binding with no creasing to spine.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 42,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Gerald GiffordThis title was first published in 2002: Burghley House, Stamford, was built between 1555 and 1587 for William Cecil, Lord Burghley, the Lord High Treasurer to Queen Elizabeth I. The library there contains an extensive collection of manu.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Napa Ca. , c 1976, paperback about 8½x11 - stapled with dust jacket, Very Good (some creasing at the cover corners) /Very Good + dust jacket (minor creasing) , 129 pages, some of the contributors: Barry Gifford, Jana Harris, Opal L. Nations, Kirk Robertson, Ron Koertge, Roger Angle, Gerald Locklin, Michelle Clifton, FICTION LITERATURE [ntsp] ; E3893 Ashlf.
Da: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138704199 ISBN 13: 9781138704190
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashgate Pub Ltd, Aldershot, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754604608 ISBN 13: 9780754604600
Da: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 95,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Green cloth with dust wrapper. Size: 6.2 x 1.2 x 8.7 Inches. 432 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Music; Music; History & Criticism; Musical styles & genres; ISBN: 0754604608. ISBN/EAN: 9780754604600. Library of Congress No: 2001022815. Dewey Code: 016.78. Inventory No: 90134.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 140,22
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 131,37
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 138,11
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 138,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 159,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 129,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Gerald GiffordThis title was first published in 2002: Burghley House, Stamford, was built between 1555 and 1587 for William Cecil, Lord Burghley, the Lord High Treasurer to Queen Elizabeth I. The library there contains an extensive collection of manu.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 165,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138704210 ISBN 13: 9781138704213
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 162,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1972 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 48 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1975 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.