Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc., NY, 1962
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair due to cover wear - no markings. Vintage 1962 issue in blue cloth. No jacket.
Editore: Obolensky, 1962, 1962
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, New York, U.S.A., 1962
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated. DJ clipped but nicely in archival wraps with light shelf wear; interior clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc., 1962
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Free of markings. Very Good, edges of dust jacket.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, 1962
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Only. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Only. Second Printing. Moderate/significant scuffs, soils, moisture marks; scuffs, edge chips and creasing on dust jacket. A reading copy. 244 pages. Book.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc., New York, 1962
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Fourth Printing. Dust jacket has edge wear and chipping, with a large crease at front. Browning and minor wear at edges of book cover. Foxing on top edge of book. Slight browning of page edges. Remains of material that had been attached then removed from back endpage.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, New York, 1962
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+ Hardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dustjacket. Illustrated Throughout (illustratore). Stated First Edition. Signed by McKean on 1/2 title page; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 9". Signed. Price-clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc., New York, 1962
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Black and White Photographs (illustratore). 1st Edition. 244 Pages. Blue Cloth. Stated Fourth Printing. Inscribed By Rudy Vallee On Ffep. Dj Worn And Chipped At Edges. Dj Not Price-Clipped And In A Protective Acetate Cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc, 1962
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No jacket, mild sunning. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Editore: obolensky, 1962
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
reprint. very good book, very good jacket.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky Inc, NY, 1962
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. ----------Blue cloth, gilt spine letters, book is 9 1/2" tall. 244 pages, illustrated with pages of photos.------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid binding, clean tight fresh text, note small brown spot on flyleaf-- not ugly- - - - -SIGNED BY AUTHOR, RUDY VALLEE, ON THE DEDICATION PAGE- no inscription- - - - -Book and signature date to 1962-- Rudy Vallee lived well beyond the book publication-- he lived 1901 - 1986 -- another 24 years after the book. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: obolensky, 1962
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
first edition. near fine book very good - fine jacket edge bumping with creases, tiny closed slits.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, New York, 1962
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1962), 244pp, illus., blue cloth, waterstain to rear cover near spine, bottom corners lightly bumped, browning to eps, owner's name to front free ep, some rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Editore: N.Y: Ivan Obolensky, 1962., 1962
Da: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2". viii, 244 pgs; h.b. with d.j. one of the top band leaders & show business personalities from the 1920's into the 1950's; illus. with 16 pgs of photographic plates; d.j. with picture of Rudy Vallee on front & back is rubbed & stained; some staining to blue boards; else normal shelf wear & cond. is good. Size: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stark House Press 2015-06-22, 2015
ISBN 10: 1933586885 ISBN 13: 9781933586885
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (music, autobiography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . No Dust Jacket Signed by author on dedication page. Slightly dampstained. (singers, biography, popular music).
EUR 22,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (music, entertainment, biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky Inc,, 1962
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1962, first printing stated. Published by Ivan Obolensky Inc. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square, tight and clean book, slight edgewear, corners not bumped but slightly worn, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. DJ very good, bright, tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo, 252 pages, illustrated with photographs.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1962
Da: ezslides, Harleysville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. Very slight fading to top of front of dust jacket and cover. My Time is Your Time tells of good and bad times; the hazards and heartbreaks of being a popular band leader; and of the hard road to the top. This is a personal experience that we all shared, made intimate and valuable by the recreation of the past we had together, the present we're enjoying, and the future we hope for. Rudy Vallee's story of his life is courageous, humorous, and often surprising in its insights into the times that were ours. All orders shipped protected in a box. Book.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, 1962
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc, New York, 1962
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper with some tears around the extremities. Slip with the author's signature laid in.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky,NY, 1962
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1962, 1ST edition, stated 2nd printing, NF/VG, AS-IS, DJ light rub Wear tiny chips Tears Edges, Blue Tweed cloth Titled in Gold Gilt on Spine cvr, Interior nice tight clean light wear FOX, 244 pgs . Inner Flap DJ Original Price of $4.95 Intact, DJ Design by Jules Maidoff, Illustrated with B/W Glossy Photos .Rudy was born in Small town in Vermont & became Beloved Idol of 1920's & a popular Band Leader & starred with Alice Faye in film George Whites Scandals in 1934 Etc. Starred on Broadway in Smash Musical How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying with Virginia Martin. Signed by Author.
Editore: Ivan Obolensky, Inc, U.S.A., 1962
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1ST. Nice Copy - Signed - To Gareth Pawlowski, In Friendship - By The Author On The Front Free End Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Very Mild Wear Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.