Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] some pages have writing Publisher: Agate Bolden Pub Date: 3/20/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Publishing, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932841245 ISBN 13: 9781932841244
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Bolden February 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1932841709 ISBN 13: 9781932841701
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Publishing, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1932841709 ISBN 13: 9781932841701
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Bolden December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932841245 ISBN 13: 9781932841244
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780594096. 6/4/2026 5:28:16 PM.
EUR 12,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Book of Black Heroes: Political Leaders Past and Present (Paperback or Softback).
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1974
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better folded 6-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Includes 6-page ad supplement. Book.