Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0824327187 ISBN 13: 9780824327187
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. 605 pgs. Stamp on first page. Highlighting on less than 50 pages. Small sticker on spine, otherwise exterior is fine. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 505 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Tight binding. Corners bumped. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 324 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Lightly bumped corners and bumped lower spine edge. Dust jacket has some edge wear. Previous owners blind stamp on title page. Pencil underlining throughout text.
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 324 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing, a stamp on the front, and a few small edge tears.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; slight bumps to the lower corners; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
EUR 27,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portfolio Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943255120 ISBN 13: 9780943255125
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 137.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0879692162 ISBN 13: 9780879692162
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 421 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9780879692162 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
EUR 57,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 58,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0122334507 ISBN 13: 9780122334504
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: Academic Press, 1972, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-12-233450-7. Book.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 552 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9780824327132 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
EUR 54,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1-3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,6050grams, ISBN:0192625535.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,26
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 59,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 420.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192625535 ISBN 13: 9780192625533
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 71,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Third edition. Ex-library copy of the third edition of the Oxford Textbook of Public Health. Three vols.: 'The Scope of Public Health'; 'The Methods of Public Health'; 'The Practice of Public Health'. All three volumes have light external wear and stamps on edges of page block; library labels and stamps on endpapers and front matter. Otherwise very good condition; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Ex-Library.
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 78,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 372 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 3527317570. ISBN/EAN: 9783527317578. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 33986. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 28,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1-3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,6050grams, ISBN:0192625535.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Laminate pictorial boards. Pages have light tanning to edges, but are otherwise clean, bright and unmarked. Text block is lightly sunned, but is otherwise clean and unmarked. Boards are clean and bright with moderate bumping to lower corners and light bumping to top corners and ends of spine. Binding is tight, boards slightly bow particularly at lower edge.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 418 pages. 10.10x7.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Genetic Control of Environmental Pollutants | Gilbert S. Omenn (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781468447170 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.