Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ERBGEM Publishing Co., Littleton, Colorado
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Soft cover. 231 pages. Illustrated. Very good condition that has slight discoloration and wear on front and back covers. (AA4).
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format trade softcover in Very Good+ condition clean square tight and unmarked save for very small previous owner date in upper corner of the endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erbgem Co (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0962619302 ISBN 13: 9780962619304
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Journal Publishing, Greeley, Co, 1981
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated Second Printing, No Names Or Marks, Clean Bright Covers And Pages, Square And Tight Binding. no.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in softcover. Light edge-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erbgem Co, Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0962619302 ISBN 13: 9780962619304
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Trade Soft Cover Edition. Signed By Author Erb On Title Page, Facsimile Signature By All Three Authors On Dedication Page, Condition Very Good In Soft Pictorial Cover, No Dj, 1990 Award Winner Of The L.C. Bishop Award, Wyoming State Historical Society, B/W And Color Photos And Illustrations Throughout, Very Clean And Tight. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erbgem Co, Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0962619302 ISBN 13: 9780962619304
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Trade Soft Cover Edition. Signed By Author Erb On Title Page, Facsimile Signature By All Three Authors On Dedication Page, Condition Very Good In Soft Pictorial Cover, No Dj, 1990 Award Winner Of The L.C. Bishop Award, Wyoming State Historical Society, B/W And Color Photos And Illustrations Throughout, Very Clean And Tight. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ERBGEM Publishing Co. Littleton, Colorado., 1989
ISBN 10: 0962619302 ISBN 13: 9780962619304
Da: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 7 by 10 inches with some 231 pages including an extensive Index. Bound in illustrated thin cardboard. Illustrated with numerous photos in black/white and color (Black/white predominates). INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR LOUISE ERB AT THE FRONT. Book with slight wear. NEAR FINE. Inscribed by Author.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Very Good. 2nd Printing. Second printing, trade paperback, has a tiny lean to the binding, slight bumps to spine ends and corners, an area of light soiling to head of back cover with a small wrinkle bleeding to head of last several pages, rubbing with other areas of mild smudging to the covers, a tiny dark spot to head of title page, and a previous owner's gift inscription to inside front cover, otherwise a solid, tight Near VG copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ERBGEM Publishing Co., Littleton, Colorado, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962619302 ISBN 13: 9780962619304
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 231pp.incl.index; SC staple-bound lt.blue,white&brwn.w/blk.; fold on ft.cover; clean,tight pgs. "Stories and History with Rare Photographs. Revised WAGON TRAILS & FOLK TALES to include the full length of the Overland Trail." illus. signed. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rebound in hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, minor bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and light rubbing with a few spots of staining to the covers. Overall, a Very Good copy.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover, G+,SIGNED BY ALL THREE AUTHORS- Sulphur Springs Station 1862-1979, North of Baggs, Wyoming, 1999 news clipping on historic Baggs area laid in Rare,