Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0345292189 ISBN 13: 9780345292186
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Note! Very rough reading copy. Has warp/bend. Has lots of wear. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345298799 ISBN 13: 9780345298799
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, New York, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385013868 ISBN 13: 9780385013864
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 162pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1ST APRIL 1978. COVER HAS CREASING, SPINE AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. INTIALS ON INSIDE OF COVER AND PRE-TITLE PAGE. 157 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1982 1ST EDITION. DJ IS COVERED IN MYLAR. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY. MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. WESTERN. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1ST EDITION 1982. FAIR DJ. SOLID EX-LIBRARY. MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. WESTERN. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation, Minor Fading to the Spine.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1ST FEBRUARY 1982. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. 171 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385173482 ISBN 13: 9780385173483
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449140792 ISBN 13: 9780449140796
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal 1-3996-4, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449139964 ISBN 13: 9780449139967
Da: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG +. paperback.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Creases to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.