Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sourced Media Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1945431148 ISBN 13: 9781945431142
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Newsome, Carol (illustratore).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This official guide chronicles the story of the birthplace of country music as told by the people who were there. Escott presents the official inside history of the home of country music, offering fans an exclusive look into the heart and soul of country music. Full color, and packed with photos from the Opry Archives covering 80 years of history. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This official guide chronicles the story of the birthplace of country music as told by the people who were there. Escott presents the official inside history of the home of country music, offering fans an exclusive look into the heart and soul of country music. Full color, and packed with photos from the Opry Archives covering 80 years of history. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This official guide chronicles the story of the birthplace of country music as told by the people who were there. Escott presents the official inside history of the home of country music, offering fans an exclusive look into the heart and soul of country music. Full color, and packed with photos from the Opry Archives covering 80 years of history. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Newsome, Carol (illustratore). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0525471529 ISBN 13: 9780525471523
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Brand new pictorial hardcover with the CD inside. We ship fast.
Editore: Warner Brothers Publications, 1998
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Image Entertainment, 2004
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. New/Sealed DVD in original case. Best of Funny Business: Bellyachers features practical jokes played on country music stars. These segments originally appeared on The Nashville Network's Charlie Chase's Funny Business. This collection features appearances by Kenny Rogers, Florence Henderson, Vince Gill, and Oak Ridge Boys.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, stated; First pri. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images are unmarked. Remainder mark on top edge of the text block. The photo illustrated dust jacket shows some light general handling, in a mylar cover.
Editore: Sourced Media Books
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Warner Brothers Publications, Secaucus, Nj, 1992
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lyrics and sheet music to the inimitable Vince Gill's award-winning, best selling CD 'I Still Believe in You'. 10 Songs: Don't Let Our Love Start Slippin' Away; No Future in the Past; Nothing Like a Woman; Trying' To Get oOer You; Say Hello; One More Last Chance; Under These Conditions; Pretty Words; Love Never Broke Anyone's Heart; I Still Believe in You. 2 full-page, full-color frontispiece photos of Vince Gill .52 pages. A VERY GOOD, BRIGHT, CLEAN, TIGHT, COLLECTOR-WORTHY COPY! *Note: Additional shipping may be required for out-of-U.S. shipment in accordance with destination. LPBL.
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 4to. Condizione: Very good. Volume 1. 160 pages. Quarter faux-leather cloth with printed boards. Reprints classic weird comics from the 1950s and 60s. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has some rubbing and surface scratches.
Compact Disc Compact Disk; Music; 10 Songs such as Let There Be Peace, Do You Hear What I hear, White Christmas and Many More, VVG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Children's Books, New York, 2003
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Newsom, Carol (illustratore). 1st Edition. New condition glossy color illustrated boards. Illustrated throughout with color drawings. Includes an new condition CD contained in a clear plastic CD holder affixed the inner rear board. The CD contains the story and songs. Unpaginated "For the whole family, a favorite tale with a decidedly country flavor! Somewhere in Smalltown, USA, there lives a very important CEO with a penchant for fancy duds. He's such a big shot that the townsfolk call him "Emperor." When a couple of hustlers offer to make him a new wardrobe of the finest denim, silk, and rhinestones, the "Emperor" sends his president and vice president to check out the work in progress. Of course, they're too worried about contradicting their boss to tell him what they see - nothig! Readers of all ages will delight in this modern retelling of a beloved classic. VINCE GILL, winner of more Country Music Association Awards than anyone else in history, narrates the story on the enclosed audio CD, which includes the complete story and musical interludes based on such popular songs as "Gone Country" and Ray Stevens' "The Streak." CAROL NEWSOM graduated from Art Center College of Design in Pasadena, California, and is a member of the Colorado Alliance of Illustrators. She has illustrated more than 150 books. Ms. Newsom currently resides in Larkspur, Colorado." - from the rear outer cover.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sheet music, songbook, country music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 145 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.