Gillham skip (120 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and black & white photos are clean. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Previous owner's name is written and embossed on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Sorry, too large for expedited or i…nternational.

- Brossura
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.Viking Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light wear. Completely clean and square with NO spine creasing.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. title written in ink on spine, otherwise a clean, square copy, no creasing, quarto, 90 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, Saint Catharines, Ontario 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. mild rubbing to wrappers otherwise a clean, sound copy, no creasing to wrappers, about fine, quarto paperback, 116 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Front cover with picture of H. C. Heimbecker The Soo River Company. Cover does not match stock photo. Some rubbing noted to glossy covers. Very minor wear noted to corners. Pages clean and bright with many illustrations. This second collection of "Ten Tales" is longer stories abou…t the ships and shipping lines of the Great Lakes and St. Lawrence Seaway.

- Brossura
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Slight rubbing noted to cover. Red cover with white lettering and photograph of the Canadian Ambassador. Pages clean and bright. This book is not intended to be an in depth study of the various shipping fleets. It is written as a broad survey. We have selected 60 Canadian shi…pping companies that have provided service during the Seaway era and taken a brief look at their operation and some of their ships.

- Brossura
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Cover with photograph and white lettering shows signs of wear to corners, as in curling and a bubbled area noted to top edge near spine. Very minor wear to edges. Pages clean and bright without markings. Many illustrations of the Quebec and Ontario Transportation Company Fleet and… history of the company.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, Saint Catharines, Ontario 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. clean, no creasing, nice copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing lightly read, presenting light shelf wear. ; 116 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1988), 90pp, illus., light rubbing & shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. former owner's ink stamp inside front wrapper, otherwise a nice, clean, sound copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 135 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing lightly read, presenting light shelf wear only. ; 90 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada 1989
- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,78
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 116 pages, many black & white photographs of ships that plyed the Great Lakes. There is a prior owner name and address at the top of the title page and the same owner name with a new address in the middle of the title page; otherwise book would grade fine. The ships are identified by the names…of the companies that owned and operated them. A nice historic record of many ships that travelled the Great Lakes. A nice copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, no creasing, like new, quarto paperback, 124 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada 1988
- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A 90 page oversized soft cover with many black & white illustrations. On the title page is written the name, address and telephone number of the prior owner. Then below this is a very light sticker with his new Florida address. Otherwise, book is clean and binding is tight. A most acceptable co…py of a rather scarce work; available for immediate shipment.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Oblong 4to. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. Stapled binding. 63pp. Profusely illustrated with photographs of Lakes ships. Very good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 4to. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 124pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs of Lakes ships. As new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 4to. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 116pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs of Lakes ships. As new.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Rubbing on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: fine. 8 1/2 x 11 " 90 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,42
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Some surface rubbing, light edgewear. Pages clean & unmarked. ; B&W Photographs; TRT9A; 10 x 7"; 60 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Cover with photo of the Halifax on front and 3 photos of Canada Steamship Lines ships on back cover. Mild wear noted to cover to corners and edges. Pen mark down front cover with old price sticker to top front corner. Pages clean and bright with many photos. Our story provides a b…rief sketch of the coumpany's background but begins with the fleet as it existed at the start of the 1946 shipping season. A historical review is provided of each of the company ships and the subsequent additions to the fleet.

- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear and very slight bumping to covers and spine ends. Very slight toning and foxing to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Partners Publishers Group, St. Catherines, ON 1989
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. A fine copy, with some very minor shelfwear on top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Some wear to cover boards, otherwise Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition soft cover book. Slight shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Slight smudging and foxing to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Catharines Ontario, Stonehouse [198-?].
- Brossura
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No publication date: 1980s. Includes bibliography and many photos of the ships. 63 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good minus (tear to cover, rubbed).
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, St. Catharines, Ontario 1981
- Brossura
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 63pp. Biblio. Great photos of the lake boats. MICHIGAN.

Editore: Stonehouse Publications
- Brossura
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light edgewear. Light rubbing. Very light soiling.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 177 pages. Signed by Author(s).