Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Co., 1941
Da: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor.
Editore: Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Comp, 1930
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, 1935
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Third edition. Edges lightly soiled, ink name on front endpaper. 1935 Hard Cover. 609 pp. Includes: Introduction; The Newborn and the Infant; Breast Feeding; Artificial Feeding; The Milk Laboratory; The Hygiene of the Baby Under Two Years of Age; Hygiene of the Young Child; A Children's Hospital or Children's Division of a General Hospital; The Clinic Aspect of Work with Children; Procedures Connected with the Admission of the Child to the Hospital; Nursing Procedures Involved in Routine Ward Work; Nursing Procedures Dealing with Urine, Stool, and Discharge from the Vagina and Urethra; Application of Heat and Cold - Baths, Packs, Irrigations, Etc.; Methods of Supplying the Body with Fluids and Other Procedures; The Premature Infant; Diseases and Nursing Care of the Newborn; Nutritional Disorders and Deficiency Diseases; Diseases of the Gastro-intestinal Tract; Diseases of the Respiratory Tract; Diseases of the Heart and Diseases of the Blood; Diseases of the Genito-urinary Tract; The Communicable Diseases; Diseases of the Nervous System; The Nursing Care of Diseases of the Ears, Eyes, and Skin; Orthopedic Nursing; History of Pediatric Nursing; A Discussion of the Problems Involved in Teaching Pediatric Nursing; Occupational and Recreational Therapy; List of Reference Books; List of Books for Children Five Years and Older; Bibliography: Child Guidance, Books for Young Children; Index.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1946
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Light green cloth bound with black lettering on face and spine. Moisture damage to latter half of book. Previous owner's name on inside page. Some underling and writing on text. Binding is tight. Illustrated.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, PA, 1936
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Navy blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. Minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight. Pages are still bright and clean. Previous owner's name in inside cover. Small stain on initial front page.
Editore: W. B. Saunders company, 1939
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Philadelphia W Saunders 1942, 1942
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. V. Mosby Co., St. Louis, 1951
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Name clipped out of fly leaf. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, London, 1957
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fourth Edition, Illustrated. The book is in good condition, with a firm binding and clean pages. The red cloth cover shows minor wear, particularly on the spine edges, but remains intact. There is no dust jacket present. The internal pages are free from inscriptions or library markings, making it a well-preserved copy for its age.
Editore: W. B. Saunders company, 1946
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
5th Edition, revised and reset; 8vo., cloth covered boards, hardcover; 579 pages; former owner's name on front free endpaper else a very good clean, tight copy.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Co, Philadelphia and London, 1939
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. 4th Edition. Fourth Edition, Rest bound in maroon cloth. A Near Fine copy in a Fair to Good dust jacket. Dust soiling to the edges of the book's upper pa ge block. Faint rubs to the corners. The dust jacket is heavily worn. Chips at its corners and at the head and heel of its spine. Tanning to its spine and soiling to the panels.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia and London, 1944
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. Reprint Edition. Book has 579 pp.
Editore: W. B. Saunders & Co., Philadelphia & London, 1934
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Early 20th century pediatric nursing text, illustrated, 609 pages. Cover has light wear/marks, front inner hinge partially cracked. Book.
Editore: The C.V. Mosby Company, 1947
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. A few pages with ink underlining.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1945
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
5th edition, 5th printing. 579, [1 (blank)] pp. Index at rear. Illustrated. 8" x 5-1/2" VG (poi to ffep)/Abt VG (spine panel sun-tanned, worn, with edge chipping). Original publisher's blue cloth binding. Printed pale blue paper dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover Very Good Saunders 1939 hardcover Fourth Edition Bright and clean cover with gilt lettering Clean pages Tight binding.
Editore: The C.V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, 1946
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth. 444pp. Illustrations. Very good. Binding a bit edgeworn, but internally tight and quite nice. First edition of this nursing survey. Instructor copy, with a "Compliments of The C.V. Mosby Company" plate on the front pastedown.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Saunders, 1939 hardcover Fourth Edition Clean maroon cloth cover, with clean pages and tight binding A very nice copy Previous owner's name on flyleaf.
Editore: Washington: The Catholic University of America, 1938
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 124 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Henry Kimpton, London, 1951
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. New Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 439 pages, bookplate removed from paste down endpapers, some internal foxing, cloth a little marked, otherwise very good. shelf 154.
Editore: W. B. Saunders & Co, Philadeliphia, 1941
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Fourth Edition. Very Good in boards. 4th Edition reset. Owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1938 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 148.
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 61,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Pediatric Nursing (1947 edition missing back cover).
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 440. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1955 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 440.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 520. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 520.