Glantz colonel david m (123 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: Jon A Sewell, rugby, Regno UnitoJon A Sewell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. UK paperback reprint, 2003 Tempus Publishing. The book is in fine condition. No creasing to the spine or covers.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,49
EUR 8,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1999, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by University Press of Kansas. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no bent page corners, not a reminder.… DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, no edgewear, spine not sunned, not clipped. 8vo, 438 pages.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,24
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. David Glantz challenges the time-honoured explanation that poor weather, bad terrain and Hitler's faulty strategic judgement produced German defeat, and reveals how the Red Army thwarted the German Army's dramatic and apparently inexorable invasion before it achieved its ambitious goals. Num Pages: 320 pages, Il…lustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; HBLW; HBWQ; JWLF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 144 x 32. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,04
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. David Glantz challenges the time-honoured explanation that poor weather, bad terrain and Hitler's faulty strategic judgement produced German defeat, and reveals how the Red Army thwarted the German Army's dramatic and apparently inexorable invasion before it achieved its ambitious goals. Num Pages: 320 pages, Il…lustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; HBLW; HBWQ; JWLF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 144 x 32. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, U.S.A.Crestview Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Almost new hardback with jacket! Appears unread. No owners' names/labels. Text is clean, unmarked. (Shelf: D2) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,40
EUR 17,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrlandaThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Liquid has been spilled on the text block of the book, resulting in some of the pages sticking together, however, it appears that all pages can still be viewed, following some careful opening. Covers are also slightly stained. Back cover has a previous price sticker. Corners, edges and spine bumped.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,66
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,06
EUR 9,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,63
EUR 17,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Moderate handling wear to jacket. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated. Maps. Notes, appendices, bibliography, index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 2015
Serie: Modern War Studies, Libro 34 di 180. Libro 34 di 180 - Modern War Studies
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,17
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New. In the twenty years since "When Titans Clashed" was published significant new sources of information on the Soviet-Nazi war have come to light and are now incorporated into this new and expanded edition. Series: Modern War Studies. Num Pages: 568 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 1DVUA; 3JJH; HBJD; HBLW; HBWQ; JW…LF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 156 x 230 x 51. Weight in Grams: 874. . 2015. Expanded, Revised. Paperback. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,78
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 2015
Serie: Modern War Studies, Libro 34 di 180. Libro 34 di 180 - Modern War Studies
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,23
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New. In the twenty years since "When Titans Clashed" was published significant new sources of information on the Soviet-Nazi war have come to light and are now incorporated into this new and expanded edition. Series: Modern War Studies. Num Pages: 568 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 1DVUA; 3JJH; HBJD; HBLW; HBWQ; JW…LF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 156 x 230 x 51. Weight in Grams: 874. . 2015. Expanded, Revised. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Serendipity Books, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaSerendipity Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,22
EUR 28,09 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy. Pp. xv, 511. CASS SERIES ON SOVIET MILITARY EXPERIENCE, Vol 2.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,89
EUR 35,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. This as new copy is bound in illustrated card covers as issued. The contents are bright, tight, white and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book…weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. David M Glantz is a former US Army intelligence specialist with a unique knowledge of the Russian army and Russian military history. His WHEN TITANS CLASHED is the standard single volume account of the war in Russia. This book covers the fighting on the Eastern Front in 1941. It contains a fair amount of detail on the preparations for war and explains how, in spite of a series of terrible defeats in the summer and autumn of that year, the Russians were able to throw back the Germans from the outskirts of Moscow in the winter. The book is a fascinating read Lavishly illustrated with rare black and white photographs. Ref FFF 2.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Helion & Company 2016
Serie: Barbarossa Derailed, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Barbarossa Derailed
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,42
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. BIC Classification: HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 19,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,26
EUR 19,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 2015
Serie: Modern War Studies, Libro 34 di 180. Libro 34 di 180 - Modern War Studies
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,67
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Helion & Company 2016
Serie: Barbarossa Derailed, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Barbarossa Derailed
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,67
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. BIC Classification: HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, United States, Kansas 1999
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 72,03
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A study of the Battle of Kursk (at Prokhorovka), one of the largest tank engagements in world history, which led to staggering losses - imncluding nearly 200,000 Soviet and 50,000 German casualties within the first ten days of fighting. Drawing on both German and Soviet sources, David M. Glantz…and Jonathan M. House seek to separate myth from fact to show what really happened at Kursk and how it affected the outcome of World War II. Their access to Soviet archive material adds detail to what is known about this conflict, enabling them to reconstruct events from both perspectives and describe combat down to the tactical level. The volume takes readers behind Soviet lines to reveal what the Red Army knew about the plans for Hitler's offensive (Operation Citadel), relive tank warfare and hand-to-hand combat, and tell how the tide of battle turned. Glantz and House's interpretations demolish many of the myths that suggest Hitler might have triumphed if Operation Citadel had been conducted differently. They also provide figures of combat strengths and losses, along with 32 maps that clarify troop and tank movements. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,34
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2007
Serie: Soviet (Russian) Study of War, Libro 4 di 22. Libro 4 di 22 - Soviet (Russian) Study of War
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,84
EUR 16,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2006
Serie: Soviet (Russian) Study of War, Libro 1 di 22. Libro 1 di 22 - Soviet (Russian) Study of War
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,04
EUR 19,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2015
Serie: Soviet (Russian) Study of War, Libro 16 di 22. Libro 16 di 22 - Soviet (Russian) Study of War
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,71
EUR 16,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 2006
Serie: Modern War Studies, Libro 174 di 180. Libro 174 di 180 - Modern War Studies
- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,31
EUR 22,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 2009
Serie: Modern War Studies, Libro 147 di 180. Libro 147 di 180 - Modern War Studies
- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,96
EUR 26,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.