Glen bob smith (20 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,61
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Boo…k may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,21
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Andrews, Kansas City 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Comes with Fish Doubler Tape measure.

Editore: Andrews McMeel Publishing, U.S.A 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Regno UnitoAucott & Thomas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound small format paperback, spine uncreased, no inscriptions. Unpaginated, illustrations in the text by Barrie Maguire.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,39
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Zeitgeist, Inc, (East Lansing, Michigan 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 71pp. Stapled wrappers. Slight toning with rubbing, near fine. Features a quote from *Catcher in the Rye* by J. D. Salinger, an odd occurrence as Salinger was against his work being published anywhere and by anyone else other than him. Contributors include Raymond DiPalma, Ken…Lawless, Gary Groat, Peter M. Desey, Greg Kuzma, Robert Vander Molen, Walter W. Stevens, Sid Harriet, Paul Weinman, A. Quinn Smith, Stuart Silverman, Andrew Neiderman, B. G. Gasper-Woodford, Peter Wild, Heather Doge, James Mechem, Dobie Pasco, Bob Nystedt, Jim Reilly, Emilie Glen, Pat Bradley, Nadine MacDonald, and Dugan Gilman.

The Best of photojournalism/12 : an annual based on the 44th Pictures of the Year competition sponsored by the National Press Photographers Association and the University of Missouri School of Journalism, supported by a grant to the University from Canon U.S.A., Inc
National Press Photographer's Association ; University of Missouri School of Journalism ; Joe Abell, Rich Addicks, Bradley Clift, Al Podgorski, Kim Komenich, James Nachtwey, Peter Essick, Joanna Pinneo, Geoffrey Biddle, Judy Griesedieck, Stanley Forman, Melissa Farlow, Michele McDonald, Joanne Rathe, Scott Goldsmith, Bernie Boston, David Ryan, John R Walker, Susan Tusa, Kit King, William Snyder, James Kenney, Paul Kuroda, Matt Dilyard, Chris Boyd, Bob Self, Tim Chapman, Eric Albrecht, Joe Luper, Geff Hinds, Laren Borchers, Ron Bell, Dan Miller, Chuck Zovko, Rich Mahan, Malcolm Denemark, Brian Smith, Cheryl Nuss, Calvin Horn, Glen Osmundson, Phil Velazquez, Bruce Chambers, Catherine Leroy, Fred Sisson, Patrick Tehan, Graciela Iturbide, etc
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, Pa., 1987 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 239 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm ISBN 9780894715600, 9780894715617, 0894715607, 0894715615 OCLC 17189923 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Sport news -- Canon Photo Essay -- Features, portraits -- Illustrations -- Sports -- Judge's report -- The winners ; pho…tographers and their work include: Joe Abell, Rich Addicks, Bradley Clift, Al Podgorski, Kim Komenich, James Nachtwey, Peter Essick, Joanna Pinneo, Geoffrey Biddle, Judy Griesedieck, Stanley Forman, Melissa Farlow, Michele McDonald, Joanne Rathe, Scott Goldsmith, Bernie Boston, David Ryan, John R Walker, Susan Tusa, Kit King, William Snyder, James Kenney, Paul Kuroda, Matt Dilyard, Chris Boyd, Bob Self, Tim Chapman, Eric Albrecht, Joe Luper, Geff Hinds, Laren Borchers, Ron Bell, Dan Miller, Chuck Zovko, Rich Mahan, Malcolm Denemark, Brian Smith, Cheryl Nuss, Calvin Horn, Glen Osmundson, Phil Velazquez, Bruce Chambers, Catherine Leroy, Fred Sisson, Patrick Tehan, Graciela Iturbide, Mark Every, Ken Regan, Yva Momatuk, Bill Fox, Richard Kozak, Celesete LaBrosse, Robert Caputo, Rosanne Olson, James Balog, Taisie Berkeley, Phil Huber, Chuck Taylor, Alan Jacobson, Randy Cox, Clif Bosler, J Bruce Baumann, Bill Ostendorf, Robert Dorksen, Lee Gordon, Xharon Roberts, Joseph Lippincott, Michael Ban, Felix Grabowski, Stephen Cvengros, Robert Gallagher, Tom reese, Peter Howe, David Giffin, Larry Price, Bert Fox ; topics include: Iran-Contra, Christine McAuliffe, Challenger, Libyan raids, Philippines, Haiti, farm crisis, Fort Worth floods, Loisaida, MOther Teresa, Clint Eastwood, Ruth Westheimer, South Africa, punk rock lifestyle, Ryan Thomas AIDS victim, India, Statue of Liberty centennial, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka, nursing homes, Tunica Mississippi, Japanese Issei, Calcutta Kolkatta, blindness, Davina Lyn Wilson dwarfism ; FINE. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc.
- Brossura
Da: Stringer's Books and Ephemera, Toronto, ON, CanadaStringer's Books and Ephemera
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,41
EUR 21,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Larry. P-51 Mustang in Action. Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., c. 1981. Soft cover staple-bound book, size is 11 x 8. Condition is very good+ with some edge wear, some wear to corners and spine ends, small label removal mark front cover top right corner, slight tannin…g to back cover. 58 pages profusely illustrated with photos and illustrations. ---- Campbell, Jerry L. Messerschmitt BF 110 Zerstorer in Action. Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., c. 1977. Soft cover staple-bound book, size is 11 x 8. Condition is very good+ with some edge wear, some wear to corners and spine ends, light scuffing to back cover. 50 pages profusely illustrated with photos and illustrations. ---- Davis, Larry. B-17 In Action. Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., c. 1984. Soft cover staple-bound book, size is 11 x 8. Condition is about very good with some edge wear, some wear to corners and spine ends, small label removal mark front cover top right corner, some wear to the covers. 58 pages profusely illustrated with photos and illustrations. ---- Smith, Bob. PBM Mariner In Action Including the Martin P5M Marlin, JRM Mars and P6M SeaMaster. Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., c. 1986. Soft cover staple-bound book, size is 11 x 8. Condition is very good+ with some edge wear, some wear to corners and spine ends, former owner's name in pen on title page (small). 58 pages profusely illustrated with photos and illustrations. ---- Phillips, Glen. Walk Around Allison Engined Mustangs. Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications, Inc., c. 1998. Soft cover staple-bound book, size is 11 x 8. Condition is near fine with slight edge wear, slight wear to corners and spine ends. 80 pages profusely illustrated with photos and illustrations.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immaginiMarc Davis: Walt Disney's Renaissance Man (Disney Editions Deluxe)
Bob Kurtz; Andreas Deja; Glen Keane; Marc Davis; Peter Docter; Charles Solomon; Marty Sklar; Don Hahn; Paula Sigman Lowery; Mindy Johnson; Randy Haberkamp; Lella F. Smith
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 334,85
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed on the title page by Marc Davis's wife, Alice, from whose collection much of the art used in the book came. A book mark advertising the book is laid in. The book has sound hinges without any spine-lean. There is very slight even toning aro…und the perimeter of the title page; all other pages are clean, unmarked and undamaged. The book's red linen covers are spotless and the gilt lettering on the front cover and spine is clean and bright. The upper right corner of the front cover is just slightly bumped near the tip. No other signs of wear or damage. The dust jacket is not price-clipped and is completely clean. It has some small tears at the top of the spine which have been clear taped on the inside. No other tears or chips but there is a little wear to top and bottom edges. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States will require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request. Davis, Marc (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,35
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,30
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Alice Cooper - Songbook With Piano Sheet Music, Lyrics and Guitar Chords
Cooper, Alice; Bruce, Michael; Buxton, Glen; Dunaway, Dennis; Smith, Neal; Ezrin, Bob
Editore: Bizarre Music, Inc. - Alive Enterprises (BMI), USA 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 669,69
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. A very rare and wonderful early Alice Cooper memento from just before the band knocked it out of the park with their School's Out album later in 1972. Includes piano sheet music, lyrics and guitar chords for these songs: Ballad of Dwight Frye; Be My Lover; Black Ju Ju; Caught in a Drea…m; Dead Babies; Desperado; Eighteen; Hallowed By My Name; Halo of Flies; Is It My Body; Killer; Long Way To Go; Second Coming; Under My Wheels; Yeah, Yeah, Yeah; You Drive Me Nervous. Fantastic cover color photos. Includes several pages of photos and fascinating text. Store ink stamp on title page, otherwise contents clean and unmarked. Average external wear. Binding beginning to let go. ; Sm 4to.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,50
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Dodger Stadium: Blue Heaven on Earth
Sparks, Glen; Smith, Curt; Webster, Bob; McCue, Andy; Wancho, Joe; Oliver, Tony S.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,88
EUR 19,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.