Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0847802264 ISBN 13: 9780847802265
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0847802264 ISBN 13: 9780847802265
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 214 pages. 110 reproductions in full color. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 9 1/4 x 10 3/4 ".
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira, Geneva, 1954
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. name stamp on front endpaper, dust jacket worn at extremities. Dust jacket in clear protector. With illustrations on 110 tipped-in color plates. 216pp 4.26lb 11.1x9.9x1.5in.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Alfa, Bologna, 1981
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. (Very good paperback. Le pagine sono pulite e senza nome. Copertine mostrano shelf wear molto minore).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'Art Albert Skira SA, 1994
ISBN 10: 2605001806 ISBN 13: 9782605001804
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del arte medieval con 'La Peinture Gothique', una obra que explora en profundidad la pintura gótica. Este libro, escrito por Jacques Dupont y Cesare Gnudi, ofrece un análisis detallado de las características y evolución de este estilo artístico, con numerosas ilustraciones a color que enriquecen la experiencia del lector. Ideal para estudiantes de arte, historiadores y cualquier persona interesada en la belleza y el significado de la pintura gótica. EAN: 9782605001804 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: La Peinture Gothique Autor: Jacques Dupont| Cesare Gnudi Editorial: Skira Idioma: fr Páginas: 215 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 265 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1963. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1963. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Edizioni Alfa, 1956
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, good. Very good condition. Tan softcover in illustrated dust jacket, Edizioni Alfa, 1956, 3rd (1958) printing, 271pp + b& plates, in Italian, stitched binding for long life. Cover like new, binding split betwee front cover and textblock has been securely and attractively repaired, no marks or writing. Dust jacket rather edgeworn, 1" chip missing at base of spine; now looks nice in clear archival mylar cover. Overall a rather nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0847802264 ISBN 13: 9780847802265
Da: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: N/A. External Condition: Minor wear and rubbing to the corners and edges. The top and bottom of the spine are lightly creased. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 0847802264. Author/Editor: Dupont, Jaques. ; Gnudi, Cesare. Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications. Year: 1979. Edition: 1st. Binding: Softcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 214. Keywords: art, gothic, painting. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Editore: Vallecchi Editore, 1955
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x12", 173pp., 205 b&w plates, 20 in colour. Text in Italian. Corners lightly bumped, spine ends a bit frayed, else very good clean & sound condition without dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0847802264 ISBN 13: 9780847802265
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Skira (1954). 216pp. Tipped in color plates. Shelf worn. Paper toned. Finger soiled epp and text block. Dj good.; 10.8 X 9.1 X 0.6 inches; 214 pages.
Editore: Skira,, Geneva,
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured a First Edition 110 tipped in plates . A very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket gently read clean pages .
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. [sm 4to] 215pp., 110 hand-tipped color plates, biblio., index. Very good condition with text clean and binding tight without dust jacket.
Editore: Edizioni del Milione, Milano,, 1962
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. NOTA:sopracoperta con prozione mancante. / Milano, Edizioni del Milione cm.22x24,5, pp.130 illustrazioni , brossura con sopraccoperta figurata a colori.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira, 1954
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bright, crisp, unclipped pictorial dust jacket with tiny tear to head of spine. Tight binding, solid green boards with sharp corners, bright gilt lettering to front board and to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. In original plain cardboard slipcase.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Skira, Genève, 1994
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Jacques DUPONT- Cesare GNUDI LA PEINTURE GOTHIQUE 1994, Genève, Edition Skira Format : In-4 (27 x 23,5 cm), broché, 215 pages Abondamment illustré de photographies et documents Contenu du livre : époque gothique, peintres italiens (Giotto, Martini, Lorenzatti, etc.) et l'art courtois, bibliographie Etat : excellent état, bel exemplaire poids : 1,1 kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Bruckmann, 1962., 1962
Da: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Gr. 4°. 201 S. m. zahlr. montierten Farbtafeln. OLeinen m. OU im Pappschuber. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950.
Editore: Skira
ISBN 10: 7765114433 ISBN 13: 9787765114432
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Gothic Art, Painting) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: La Bibliotheque Des Arts
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Edizioni del Milione, Milano,, 1962
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. NOTA:La sopracoperta è ampiamente lacerata, da considerarsi assente. Interno del volume in ottimo stampo. / Milano, Edizioni del Milione cm.22x24,5, pp.130 illustrazioni , brossura con sopraccoperta figurata a colori.
Editore: Skira 0
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversize hardcover with dustjacket : like-new / very good. Jacket: spine tips mildly worn; 2" scratch on front; back flap creased at lower corner. 110 beautiful tipped-in color reproductions; no date--1960? Might cost extra for shipping priority and international. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Albert Skira, Geneve, Switzerland, 1954
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good/Slipcase Very Good. 215pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; some rub; PONft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. DJ color pic.cover; some rub w/some wear; Slipcase lt.gray w/no title; rubbed&sunned; Title trans.: "The Great Centuries of Painting: Gothic Painting" in German. illus.
Editore: Skira 1954.; 4to. 215pp; 110 tipped-in col pls., 1954
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Sl frayed dw. Great Centuries of Painting.
Editore: André Skira, Genève, 1979
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. 215 pages, sur papier couché, très abondamment illustré de reproductions en couleurs, hors texte ; couverture ornée d'une illustration en couleurs. in-4 broché, couverture souple éditeur,
Editore: Skira Flammarion, Genève, 1979
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
215 [1]p., 110 colored illus., original stiff wrappers, quarto format (Les grands siècles de la peinture).
Editore: Geneve, Skira
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Editore: Skira, Paris, 1954
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Front free endpaper glued to pastedown; small stain on page fore-edge; binding tight. This is a heavy book (about 2.1kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).