Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. Golrokh Nafisi (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Golrokh Nafisi (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Golrokh Nafisi (illustratore). softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PM Press, 2024
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Condizione: As New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore).
EUR 10,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PM Press, 2024
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). P Is for Palestine: A Palestine Alphabet Book. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: new. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). Paperback. Counting up the Olive Tree: A Palestine Number Book is a rhythmic adventure where little Palestinian football (soccer) players-boys and girls-work together to save an olive tree in a race against time.Following on the extraordinary success of P Is for Palestine: A Palestine Alphabet Book, Golbarg Bashi teamed up with the gifted artist Nabi H. Ali to create Counting up the Olive Tree to help young readers practice counting numbers and learn the power of cooperation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). 1st Edition. 60 pp. with Appendix. Color illustrations.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: new. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). Paperback. Imagine a world where every letter of the alphabet unlocks the colourful tapestry of a rich and ancient culture. This enchanting book does just that, guiding young readers on a journey through language, history, and traditions with each turn of the page.Can we sing the ABC anywhere? With a woolly bear or on thin air? Set off on an alphabetic adventure to Palestine, a land that tells a story with every letter. From the A that stands for Arabic, a beautiful language sung by millions, to the Z for za'atar, a flavour that's as bold as the history it accompanies, P Is for Palestine is more than just an ordinary ABC.It's also an odyssey through heritage, a cultural immersion that connects young minds to the world beyond their own. It's where the traditional T for thob dresses meets the modern, where the ancient Q for Quds (Jerusalem) sits at the heart of spirituality, and where the resilience symbolised by I for intifada teaches the value of standing up for what is right.With engaging illustrations and sweet rhymes, this book is a celebration of identity, a bridge spanning generations, and an invitation to friendship. Whether you're a child, a parent, or simply a lover of wisdom and wonder, let this journey inspire you with every letter you explore. Embark on an alphabetic odyssey through culture and heritage. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,42
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore).
PAP. Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,08
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
PAP. Condizione: New. Nafisi, Golrokh (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
EUR 15,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ali, Nabi H. (illustratore).