Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, Glasgow, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ASLS Volume 43, 11 Page Introduction.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1906841314 ISBN 13: 9781906841317
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,98
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The SCOTNOTES booklets are a series of study guides to major Scottish writers and texts frequently used within literature courses, aimed at senior secondary school pupils and students in further education. The individual authors are not only experts on a particular writer or text but also experienced in teaching in schools or colleges.This SCOTNOTE Study Guide explores the responses of Scottish poets to the First and Second World Wars, from the sometimes jingoistic optimism of the early days of 1914, to the horrors of the trenches, to the massed and mechanised brutalities of total war - not forgetting, too, the experiences on the Home Front and the traumas of memory.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, Glasgow, 2017
ISBN 10: 1906841314 ISBN 13: 9781906841317
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The SCOTNOTES booklets are a series of study guides to major Scottish writers and texts frequently used within literature courses, aimed at senior secondary school pupils and students in further education. The individual authors are not only experts on a particular writer or text but also experienced in teaching in schools or colleges.This SCOTNOTE Study Guide explores the responses of Scottish poets to the First and Second World Wars, from the sometimes jingoistic optimism of the early days of 1914, to the horrors of the trenches, to the massed and mechanised brutalities of total war not forgetting, too, the experiences on the Home Front and the traumas of memory. This SCOTNOTE Study Guide explores the responses of Scottish poets to the First and Second World Wars, from the sometimes jingoistic optimism of the early days of 1914, to the horrors of the trenches, to the massed and mechanised brutalities of total war not forgetting, too, the experiences on the Home Front and the traumas of memory. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 1906841314 ISBN 13: 9781906841317
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195408195 ISBN 13: 9780195408195
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. xxii, 393. Minimal edgewear with light scuffing to covers; very good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. From the Line: Scottish War Poetry 1914-1945 (ASLS Annual Volumes) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 1906841314 ISBN 13: 9781906841317
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 1906841314 ISBN 13: 9781906841317
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies 10/03/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. volume 18 Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Scottish Literary Studies
ISBN 10: 1906841160 ISBN 13: 9781906841164
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.