Goldscheider cecile (178 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tudor Publishing Co. 1964
- Brossura
Da: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Code X Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No. 63 in the Petite Encyclopedie de l'Art series. Printed in France. 25 balck and white full-page plates plus cover. 8 pages of commentary in English with black and white illustrations. No stated publishing history so presumed first edition, first printing thus. This is a used book. Pages are…clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show minor shelf wear, with minor soiling to the white background of the front cover. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Editore: Hazan, Paris 1964
- Brossura
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wraps. Condizione: Very Good +. 24 plates, unpaginated, very nice copy.
Editore: Methuen & Co., London 1964
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. 5-5/8" tall; several pp of text followed with b/w ils by 25 b/w plates; white cover with b/w photo on front; crease to top corner back cover. Paperback.
Editore: Methuen & Co., London 1964
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg+. 5-5/8" tall; several pp of text with 2 b/w plates followed by 24 b/w plates; white cover with b/w photo on front. Paperback.

Editore: Tudor Publishing Co. 1964
- Brossura
Da: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, U.S.A.Berthoff Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nine pages of text and list of plates, with b&w drawings interspersed; 25 one-sided b&w plates. American edition, printed in France, of work copyrighted by Fernand Hazan of Paris in the Petite Encyclopédie de l'Art series. The short intro on Auguste Rodin is biographical and conceptual. Small (…10.5 x 14.3 cm) paperback, very slight wear to backstrip and soil/discoloration to white wraps, a bit of shelf wear visible at corners. Red check-mark in the margin of one page of the intro.

Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd 1964
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1964. Unpaginated. White pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some l…ight marking and tanning.
Editore: Editions d'Art,Paris 1970
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Editions d'Art,Paris 1970
- Brossura
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,58
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. NOTE: Arted, Editions D' Art, 1971. Book is in excellent condition. Light crease along spine. Pages slightly discolored from aging. Minimal whiteout at left corner of first page. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-prof…it community.
Editore: Editions d'Art,Paris 1970
- Brossura
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,58
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. NOTE: Arted, Editions D' Art, 1979. Book is in excellent condition. Light crease along spine. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Small personalized message written on title page of book. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support th…e non-profit community.
Editore: Editions d'Art,Paris 1970
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 120 p., plus 7 p. of chronology, immaculate and unmarked; binding firm; wrapper clean but with creases at edges. Wonderful b&w photographic plates. 12mo.
Editore: Methuen, London 1964
- Brossura
Da: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. From the Little Library of Art. Looks unread.
Editore: Universe Books 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, boards. [9] pp of text, 32 b/w illustrations, bibliography. A title in the Universe Sculpture Series. Very goo in a dust jacket with moderate edge wear.
Editore: R. Piper & Co. Verlag, München 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Text: German. Book has light rubbing to lower edges with no writing or marking, 61, [1] pages.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1972. Art. Musee Rodin. 89 black and white plates, good ex-library paperback. 4/26.
Editore: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, 1967. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Unknown. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unknown. Quarto, hardcover, green boards with bright gilt lettering. 107 pages, over 60 monochrome illustrations, chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. Sun fading to spine. List of exhibitions; Catalog: Early Works, Burghers of Calais, Gates of Hell, Assortment of Groups and Si…ngle Figures, Statue of Balzac, Hands, Biography. Book.

Editore: Tudor, United States 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Editore: Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills 1961
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good, slight wear to covers. Soft cover. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 8pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Stedelijk Museum c1948, Amsterdam 1948
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). 48pp Text in Dutch. B&W illustrations (illustratore).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 1964
- Brossura
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpagnaLlibrenet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Col. Minia, 55 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Escultura (illustratore). Contiene sello de biblioteca.
Editore: Fernand Hazan, Paris, France 1964
- Brossura
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Two mass market paperbacks, each with a brief introduction in French, 25 black-and-white plates; both gently used, clean and unmarked. See also our other Petite encyclopédie de l'art (both Tudor Publishing and Fernand Hazan), and "Ask Bookseller a Question" if you want all of them at a discount… and with reduced Shipping & Handling.

Editore: Dominion Gallery, Montreal 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text in French. Foreward by Cecile Goldscheider with an introduction in English. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. An about good copy in wrappers with Rodin written on the spine twice. Otherwise a clean copy.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 1964
- Brossura
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpagnaLlibrenet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Col. Minia, 56 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Escultura (illustratore). Contiene sello de biblioteca.
Editore: Montreal (Canada): Dominion Gallery; First Edition edition 1967
- Brossura
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,17
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. moderate shelfwear, ex museum stamps on blank flyleaf.
Editore: Charles E. Slatkin Galleries 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Exterior is moderately scuffed and edgeworn, and binding at foot of spine is slightly weak. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Editore: Methuen & Co., London 1964
- Brossura
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Thus. Unpaginated. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. Would have been graded as VG, but some marks to outer cover. Size: 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Book.
Editore: Musee De Tel Aviv 1967
- Brossura
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albert Morance, Paris 1966
Da: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, U.S.A.Erika Wallington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,43
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. 24 black & white plates of drawings of women, loose in a folder, with an essay in French by Goldscheider. The folder shows some light wear; the plates are in near fine to fine condition.

Editore: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First Edition. Catalog for the 1948-1950 exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam, with manuscript pencil annotations on the top of the first leaf. Text in Dutch. Very Good plus, in perfect-bound illustrated card wrappers, with light overall rubbing to the wrappers, and starting at the inner hinge with the…text block beginning to separate.

Editore: Musee Rodin (Rodin Museum), Paris 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.Philosopher's Stone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a 6.25 X 8.25 inch soft cover with 40 plates of sculpture photo illustrated, inscription by former owner on FEP.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gütersloh (Sigbert Mohn Verlag) 1964 1964
Da: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. 47 S. mit Abb. Brosch. Kleine Enzyklopädie der Kunst. Nr. 64. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.