Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sibirica, 1990
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 1, No 1, pp. 29-35, Photos, Extracted from orig, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 29,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xliii + 298 Illus., Maps.
Condizione: New. pp. xliii + 298, Maps.
EUR 28,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xliii + 298.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Svezia
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York; Palgave Macmillan, 2005. 24x16 cm. xviii, 166 pp. Publisher's boards with printed dustjacket. A fine copy. Enclosed letter from the publisher to Tom Bryder, Professor of Political Science at the University of Copenhagen.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. xviii + 166.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 184 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 1DVUK; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 449. . 2005. Hardback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 184 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 1DVUK; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 449. . 2005. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 18,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 136,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 144,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Group Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 139,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 314 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 147,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 136,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 141,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 136,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Group Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0857240048 ISBN 13: 9780857240040
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 148,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Presents the research on economic factors affecting peace and war. This title includes theoretical perspectives on the economic foundations of peace, violence and war within countries, connections between international trade and inter-state conflict, and the role of legal/institutional factors in international and internal conflict. Editor(s): Goldsmith, Ben; Brauer, Jurgen. Series Editor(s): Chatterji, Manas. Series: Contributions to Conflict Management, Peace Economics and Development. Num Pages: 320 pages, ill. BIC Classification: GTJ; JPS; JW; KCP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 616. . 2010. Hardcover. . . . .