Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Jo, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Jo, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Jo, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Jo, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Jo, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. second edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press November 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Fox Home Entertainme, 1996
ISBN 10: 6301966848 ISBN 13: 9786301966849
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
VHS Tape. Condizione: Good. some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California State Department of Education, 1967
ISBN 10: 0661315231 ISBN 13: 9780661315231
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California State Department of Education, 1967
ISBN 10: 0661315231 ISBN 13: 9780661315231
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 11,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En 'Energy and Security: Toward a New Foreign Policy Strategy', Jan H. Kalicki y David L. Goldwyn reúnen a los principales expertos y líderes en política exterior y energía para examinar cómo las relaciones de EE. UU. con las naciones productoras establecidas pueden asegurar la estabilidad de los suministros de energía. También analizan cómo los recursos no pertenecientes a la OPEP pueden llegar mejor al mercado internacional y cuáles son los riesgos para la seguridad internacional de la creciente dependencia mundial del petróleo importado. Este libro explora cómo EE. UU. puede mitigar los riesgos y peligros de la continua dependencia energética a través de un nuevo enfoque estratégico de la política exterior que integre los intereses de seguridad nacional y energética de EE. UU. EAN: 9780801882791 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Historia Título: Energy and Security Autor: Jan H. Kalicki| David L. Goldwyn Editorial: The Johns Hopkins University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 640 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882796 ISBN 13: 9780801882791
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780801882791.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodrow Wilson Center Press / Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781753627 ISBN 13: 9780781753623
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4046-96 4040316548588 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421411865 ISBN 13: 9781421411866
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the second, completely updated edition of this widely read and respected guide is the most authoritative survey available on the perennial question of energy security. Energy and Security gathers today's topmost foreign policy and energy experts and leaders to assess how the United States can integrate its energy and national security interests. This edition offers fresh analysis and insight into: fundamental shifts in the global energy balance; the revolution in shale gas and oil; new energy frontiers, from ultra deepwater to the Arctic; the rising agenda of safety concerns across the energy complex; energy poverty; infrastructure for modernizing power grids; and climate security in the current political and economic environment. The contributors offer a lively discussion of the challenges and opportunities presented by these changes and how they affect national security and regional politics around the globe. Offers fresh analysis and insight into: fundamental shifts in the global energy balance; the revolution in shale gas and oil; new energy frontiers, from ultra deepwater to the Arctic; the rising agenda of safety concerns across the energy complex; energy poverty; and infrastructure for modernizing power grids. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.