Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: becker&mayer! books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1577155696 ISBN 13: 9781577155690
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. González, Laura (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. González, Laura (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: becker&mayer! kids (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1577155017 ISBN 13: 9781577155010
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. González, Laura (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: becker&mayer! kids (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1577155017 ISBN 13: 9781577155010
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. González, Laura (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: becker&mayer! kids (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1577155017 ISBN 13: 9781577155010
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. González, Laura (illustratore). The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. González, Laura (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. González, Laura (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. 343pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Siete memoriales españoles en defensa del arte de la pintura Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Ornithological Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 0943610834 ISBN 13: 9780943610832
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 36, June 2008. Contributions by Lawrence J. Niles and twenty-one other authors. Threats to the Red Knot's population, the reasons for its decline, what is being done, and what needs to be done.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. ADMINISTRAR PARA PRODUCIR.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The Native American Tarot is drawn from the four corners of North America: Eastern Nations, Plains Nations, Southwest Nations and Northwest Nations. The cards are informed by a variety of Native American tribes including Apache, Arapaho, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Chippewa, Comanche, Hopi, Huron, Inuit, Iroquois, Kiowa, Navaho, Papago, Pima, Pueblo, Shawnee, Sioux, and Yaqui. This deck is not limited to the standard interpretations of traditional illustrations, but reflects the spirit and meaning of the Native American Way.Inspired by the fusion of European and Native American ideals, the card titles and illustrations are modified in both obvious and subtle ways. Comprised of 78 cards, divided into 22 Major Arcana and 56 Minor Arcana. The four suits of the Minor Arcana are Blades, Pipes, Vessels, and Shields. What are traditionally the court cards are represented in Native American Tarot with tribal figures that project powers of personality. The four basic power essences are: MatriarchsPower withinSpiritualChiefsPower PotentialIntellectualWarriorsPower ActivatedMaterialMaidensPower FlowingEmotionalThe 108-page booklet includes instructions for the Medicine Wheel spread, the Native Cross spread, the Shining Star Spread, and others. /U.S. Games Systems, Inc. A unique series of Native American scenes created by Magda Weck Gonzalez of Shawnee heritage are based on Native American symbolism and folklore. Instruction booklet includes fascinating stories and legends. Min Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Appears to be a book that was shelved and/or handled but never read. No markings, tears, or other defects. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Editore: Arctic & Alpine Res, 1993
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 25, No 2, pp. 117-123, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.