Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy with only minor wear. 202 pages. Book.
Editore: P. J. Kennedy & Sons, New York, 1951
Da: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First EDition. Very Good copy. Good DJ. Clean, square copy. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Dark blue cloth covers withgilt lettring on spine. Price Intact. Small missing pieces on head and tail of spine of jacket. Bumping and chipping of edges. Moderate shelf rubbing. In protective jacket cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: NY: P.J. Kenedy & Sons 1951., 1951
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; no DJ. xvi + 202 pp.
Editore: Clonmore & Reynolds Ltd.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1952. Hardcover. In original cloth covers with gilt title to spine. Covers showing some light shelf wear. Slight bend to rear board. No dust wrapper. Some scoring throughout but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Kennedy, 1951
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dj: Good. 202 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 5/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped gold on spine. Gray dj. Inscription at ffep, dj has light chipping at spine, mildly rubbed covers.
Editore: Clonmore & Reynolds Ltd., 1952
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. Hardcover. In original cloth covers with gilt title to spine. Covers showing some light shelf wear. Slight bend to rear board. No dust wrapper. Some scoring throughout but remains a good copy. . . . .
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258139111 ISBN 13: 9781258139117
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Marriage, Morals And Medical Ethics. Book.
EUR 29,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1951
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (fair). 1951 202 pages.
Editore: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1951
Da: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 202 pages. This book has no flaws except for an owners signature. The dust jacket has some wear to the top edge, especially at the top of the spine. Not price clipped ($3.50) and now in a new Brodart covering.
Editore: ROBERTS BROTHERS, Boston * * * * *, 1894
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ROBERTS BROTHERS. B00K: Very Good/ 1894 (illustratore). B00K: Very Good/ $34.56 the THOUGHT of GOD in HYMNS and POEMS * HOSMER, Frederick L.; GANNETT, William C. ROBERTS BROTHERS 1894 Boston * * * * * UnStated 1sT Edition, Second Series Small H/c. Very Dark Green Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Very Good/ Condition, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 123 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Browning On Edges From Oxidation, In Fine/ Condition. Gift Inscription Inside Front Cover To Prior Owner, To `Grace from Adele`. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Data di pubblicazione: 1951
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (good/fair). 1951 202 pages.
Editore: P.J. Kennedy Publishing -, 1951
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover/pub.1951/Fair condition/202 pages - This text covers a wide range of subjects, marriage, abortion, relationships, fibroids, masturbation, ethics, morals and so much more. [AH926514]. Book.
EUR 35,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1951
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
1951 202 pages autographed by Dr Good (good/fair).
Editore: Clonmore & Reynolds Ltd., Dublin, 1952
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno Unito
EUR 5,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket Torn And Frayed Over Spine Ends And Board Corners. Spine Ends Dented As Are Corners To Lesser Degree. Other Than Previous Owners Signature Within All Pages Clean And Tightly Bound.
Editore: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1951
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 30,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st US Edition. 202 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges are lightly darkened. bound in dark blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Some light stains on the tail edges. Grey dustjacket in good condition with white titles. Worn around the edges with chips and tears. Stained on the tail edges. Smudged and scuffed. 1ST US EDITION. PC. VG/G. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 232. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 232.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 39,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 52,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1951. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.