Goodman bertram (19 risultati)
Editore: Adele Lewis, New York 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. No Jacket. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. There is a previous owner's name on the inside. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title,… please contact us. Photos available on request.
Editore: Adele Lewis, New York 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. About fine with slight edge wear. Tight and clean. No jacket. 32 page hardcover book with colorful pictorial boards. About print-making styles and techniques. Bertram Goodman (illustratore).
Editore: Greystone Press 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In blue cloth spine over marbled boards, gilt titling, 12mo, 167pp. Illustrations by Bertram Goodman. Illustrations by Bertram Goodman (illustratore).
Editore: Privately Printed, New York - 1959
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pp. Color illustrations. Pictorial hard cover, very good. Goodman, Bertram (illustratore). Book.

Cabin in the Sky- Theatrical Program
[Ethel Waters, George Balanchine, Todd Duncan, Vernon Duke, John LaTouche, Katherine Dunham,etc.]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Program Publishing, New York 1940
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Original theatre program, quite scarce. Unworn and unfaded, bound in the 1940's, recently disbound, damaged by small binding holes along spine edge, and light dampspotting along foredge to depth of 1", othewise pristine. Photographs; Drawings By Bertram Goodman (illustratore…).
Editore: The Greystone Press, New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. PRA 036274 CARP Lovely little book with dark blue cloth spine and marbled paper covered boards, with mild wear, inset titling panel on front board with some rubbing, corners worn thru to cardboard. Fore edges a bit dust soiled. Binding is tight. Light staining to the end papers. Goodman, B…ertram (illustratore).
Editore: Greystone Press 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,69
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Small hardcover published in by the Greystone Press. Bound in marbled boards backed with sepia cloth and stamped in gilt. 167 pages; illustrated by Bertram Goodman. Prior owner's name and year inside front cover. No other marks or writing in book. Corners are rubbed; foot of spine is worn. Text block… is square and holding up just fine. Overall Good condition.
Editore: Original Graphics, Ltd. 1959
- Rilegato
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Oversize print hardcover. Illustrates and explains the nature and importance of the print. Classic design. Monochromatic artistic print design throughout. Apprx. 75 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bertram Goodman (illustratore). Book.
Editore: The Greystone Press / Castle Books 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,09
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. The Greystone Press / Castle Books 1951 Fine/ That would be Psalms 1-75. King James Version. 167 pages. Burgundy cloth spine with faded lettering and marbleized boards. Red text block on front with gold lettering, Solid structure, illustrated.
Editore: Action Play-Books 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. A good picturecover hardcover with a black spine. Spine detached from contents at spine bottom. Pencil on 1st 3 pages. Foxing. Bertram Goodman (illustratore).

Meet the People: A Musical Revue
Staged By Danny Dare; Lyrics By Henry Myers; Etc. Photographs; Drawings By Bertram Goodman; Cover By Milt Gross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hollywood Theatre Alliance, Los Angeles 1940
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Manoscritto
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 52,67
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Original Theatre Program, Quite Scarce. Unworn And Unfaded, Bound In The 1940'S, Recently Disbound, Damaged By Small Binding Holes Along Spine Edge, And Light Dampspotting Along Foredge To Depth Of 1", Othewise Near Fine. Large Newspaper Cartoon Of Th Show, August 17, 1940,…Los Angeles, Tipped Onto Inside Of Front Cove.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Artists Equity Association 1954
- Brossura
Da: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.The Cary Collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 400,49
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. GOODMAN, Bertram [editor and art director] [74] pp./ Unpaginated Artists Equity Association 1954 This first edition is limited to two thousand copies. 1307 12" x 9 1/2" Spiral-bound This is Volume V of Improvisations. First conceived in 1950 from an idea by Julio de Diego, Improvisat…ions has been accepted as a novel and original medium by advertisers in sympathy with the ideals of the Artists Equity Association. The member-artists who illustrated this journal were in most cases selected by the advertisers from our membership list and were given complete freedom of expression. Each page was designed by the artist directly on the litho plate, thus making this a collection of original lithographs." Contains works by forty-nine artists including Chaim Gross, Jacob Lawrence, Jack Levine, Ben Shahn, Louise Nevelson, and Raphael Soyer. Printed in color or monochrome on a variety of paper stocks. *cover separating at top*.
Altre immaginiEditore: Artist Equity Association 1953
- Brossura
Da: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.The Cary Collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 400,49
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. GOODMAN, Bertram [editor and art director] Artist Equity Association 1953 This first edition is limited to two thousand copies. 1526 12" x 9 5/8" Cover artwork by Vertes Spiral-bound.
Altre immaginiEditore: Artists Equity Association 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.The Cary Collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 400,49
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. GOODMAN, Bertram [editor and art director] Artist Equity Association 1955 Volume VI This first edition is limited to two thousand copies 1107 12" x 9 1/2" Spiral-bound.
Editore: Association 1957
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Association 1956
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: AEA 1958
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Artists Equity Fund, New York 1954
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 667,48
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comb-bound. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in white plastic-comb binding. (Couple faint spots of soiling at upper edge of front cover. Interior plates fine. Front cover lithograph by artist Adolph Dehn. 49 different artists represented. ((9 1/2" X 12") Printed in co…lors or monochrome on a variety of paper stocks. Each page designed by the artist directly on the litho plate, thus making this a collection of original lithographs. Jacob Lawrence, Louise Nevelson, Raphael Soyer, Jacob Gross, Jack Levine among others. ; 9 1/2" X 12".
Editore: Artists Equity Fund, New York 1956
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 667,48
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comb-bound. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in white plastic-comb binding. Interior plates fine. Front cover lithograph by artist Jacob Lawrence. 2000 copies printed. This being #918 60 full page lithographs. ((9 1/2" X 12") Printed in colors or monochrome on a variety of pape…r stocks. Each page designed by the artist directly on the litho plate, thus making this a collection of original lithographs. Moses and Raphael Soyer, Chaim Gross, John Groth among others. ; 9 1/2" X 12".