Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226303071 ISBN 13: 9780226303079
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2007 Univ of Chicago Press Book is unmarked clean tight and bright; appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth.
EUR 37,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd hardback/cd-rom edition. 320 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Overall very good condition. Cover is glossy. Corners are squared and binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Fore-edge has some foxing. Title page and copyright is dated 1989. 551 pages. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to photographs.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in overall very good condition. Dust jacket is clean and glossy with mild signs of use and wear along edges of spine. 576 pages. B&W throughout with an 8-page signature featuring full-color photographs. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described.
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book has very faint shelfwear to cover corners. Otherwise, book looks and feels just like new.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226303063 ISBN 13: 9780226303062
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
ISBN 10: 2827700751 ISBN 13: 9782827700752
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
2002, Natural History, Memoires de Botanique Systematique, 435 p., very good paperback.
Da: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. (2022) Two volumes, total 2246 pp., numerous color photos, maps, charts. (Princeton University Press) Hardcover / dustjacket. Revised edition. U.S. orders: Expedited shipping by Priority mail will cost extra, please inquire before ordering. Boxed weight approx. 24 lbs.(12 kg.). Foreign orders: shipping will be at least US$100, please inquire before ordering.