Gotthard schuh (224 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: Max Niehans Verlag, Zürich 1951
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut/gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. 0 183 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen auf Tafeln, kaum benutzt, kaum Altersspuren, 450 g schwer, W-6. Gotthard Schuh u.a. (Fotos) (illustratore).

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich : Niehans 1934
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

- Brossura
Da: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermaniaNorbert Kretschmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,90
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 80 Seiten Umschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Innenteil tadellos erhalten - u n g e l e s e n ! Versand aus Bayern. 2367 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 222.

- Brossura
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some scuffs to cover.
Editore: Olive Pr., London 1985
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 2nd ptg. 8-3/8" tall x 7.5"; 80pp; full-page b/w photos; sepia photo on front of white cover; foxing on fore edge goes into pp a bit. Gotthard Schuh, photos (illustratore). Paperback.

Editore: Coo Press Ltd, London 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. December 1977. This issue focuses on the images of Swiss photographers: Jakob Tuggener, Gotthard Schuh, and Rene Burri. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe de…livery.
Editore: Appelbergs Boktryckeri AB
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Travel, Description, Java, Sumatra, Bali) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Altre immaginiEditore: Elsevier
- Rilegato
Da: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiStadion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 17,55 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1941, 212pp, hardcover, goede staat, rug klein stukje ietsje los.

EIN ZIETBILD 1930-1950, PAUL SENN, HANS STAUB, GOTTHARD SCHUH, DREI SCHWEIZER PHOTOREPORTER
Haldner, Bruno--- Senn, Paul---Staub, Hans --- Schuh, Gotthard, Drei Schweizer Photoreporter
- Brossura
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ----------Paperback book, almost 9" x 11", 147 pages. Includes short German text, biography of each man thru page 17 --and the rest of the book is alll black and white photos, mostly full-page photos, including domestic and also war time photos 1930-1950.----------Paperback in VERY GOOD CONDITIO…N, tight and clean.
Altre immaginiCreative Camera December 1977 Number 162; Three Swiss Photographers: Jakob TUGGENER, Gotthard SCHUH, Rene BURRI
Osman, Colin (editor); Turner, Peter (co-editor); Jakob TUGGENER, Gotthard SCHUH, Rene BURRI (photographs)
Editore: Coo Press, Ltd. 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: William Gregory, Books & Photographs, Kenosha, WI, U.S.A.William Gregory, Books & Photographs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: Coo Press, Ltd., 1977. (11.75 x 8.25 in, 29.7 x 21 cm) 33pp. First edition. Very good in silver printed and photographically illustrated wrappers (creasing, edge wear, light soiling, no tears - please see image for illustration of condition). "Switzerland is a small country… but its importance in the field of photography is, as in many other artistic fields far greater than one would expect. One of the most influential photographers of the last 20 years, Robert Frank, is Swiss. / We have chosen to present these three photographers; Jakob Tuggener, Gotthard Schuh and Rene Burri, because they well represent the evolution of Switzerland and its slow opening to the outside world. (D. Seylan, contributor)". Each of these photographers is far more widely known today than when this periodical was published in 1977. A terrific magazine in excellent condition. Uncommon.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich. Europa Verlag. 1960, 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe 151 S.Spuren der Zeit am Schutzumschlag, insgesamt jedoch guter, sauberer und ordentlicher Zustand. Sprache: deu Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,22
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in excellent condition BUT bottom text edge is marked.
Eilanden der Goden : Java, Sumatra, Bali [Indonesia, Indonesië]
Geschreven en afgebeeld door Gotthard Schuh; Nederlandsche Bewerking van Fred Rombach
Editore: UitgeversMaatschappij Elsevier, Amsterdam, Netherlands 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. Hardcover without dust jacket, 1943 printing of this Dutch edition, 212 pages including black-and-white photographs on almost every page;---text in Dutch---; very gently used, light foxing to endpapers, bookplate inside front cover (professionally designed by the previous owner, a Dutch-Cana…dian silhouette artist and graphic designer who emigrated to Canada after the war), ink numeral inside back cover, text pages fresh and white, clean and unmarked. Check all of our Dutch language books by using the Keywords "text in Dutch".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to be unread--a nice copy.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Clairefontaine, Lausanne, Switzerland 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bottom corner at spine has some damage. Corners of cover slightly dog-earred. Nameplate inside cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy in very good condition.
Editore: Zürich, Rentsch, 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Qu-4to. 195 S. Mit zahlr. Tafelabb. Orig.-Leinen. (gut erhalten).

Editore: Lousanne: Edition Clairefontaine, [1956]. 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Joe Maynard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Quarto, 128pp of heliograph black and white photographic illustrations, text in French, publisher's plain papered boards with manufacturers paper tape backing spine, pictorial dust jacket folded around boards designed not to be removed (rubbing to edges, heav…iest at corners, else very good).
Editore: Zürich, Buchclub Ex Libris (1960). 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermaniaAntiquariat Les-art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°. 152 S. mit 134 meist ganzseitigen Photos im Text und auf Tafeln (inkl. photographisch illustriertem Titel). Oln. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Umschlag am Unter- und Oberrand (leider) von einem Vorbesitzer innen durchgehend mit Klebeband verstärkt. Dieses habe ich zwar entfernt, aber dadurch eine deutliche 1,5 cm breite…Klebespur sichtbar, auch von außen etwas sichtbar und ganz schwach dadurch in diesem Bereich auch das Leinen des Einbandes und das Papier an den festen Vorsätzen (nur im Bereich der Umschlagklappen) gebräunt. Eigentlich schade, denn sonst wäre das Exemplar so gut wie tadellos. Erschien erstmals 1941 im Züricher Morgarten-Verlag, dann wieder 1954 bei der Büchergilde Gutenberg. Die Erstausgabe und die späteren Auflagen sind in Aufmachung und Bildauswahl nicht absolut identisch. Heidtmann 16504 (auch vorliegende Ausgabe). Die Mängel natürlich deutlich im Preis berücksichtigt. Sprache: de.
Altre immaginiCreative Camera December 1977 Number 162; Three Swiss Photographers: Jakob TUGGENER, Gotthard SCHUH, Rene BURRI
Osman, Colin (editor); Turner, Peter (co-editor); Jakob TUGGENER, Gotthard SCHUH, Rene BURRI (photographs)
Editore: Coo Press, Ltd. 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: William Gregory, Books & Photographs, Kenosha, WI, U.S.A.William Gregory, Books & Photographs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. London: Coo Press, Ltd., 1977. (11.75 x 8.25 in, 29.7 x 21 cm) 33pp. First edition. Near Fine in silver printed and photographically illustrated wrappers (please see image for illustration of condition. Interior page spreads were photographed using another copy). "Switzerland is a small… country but its importance in the field of photography is, as in many other artistic fields far greater than one would expect. One of the most influential photographers of the last 20 years, Robert Frank, is Swiss. / We have chosen to present these three photographers; Jakob Tuggener, Gotthard Schuh and Rene Burri, because they well represent the evolution of Switzerland and its slow opening to the outside world. (D. Seylan, contributor)". Each of these photographers is far more widely known today than when this periodical was published in 1977. A terrific magazine in excellent condition. Uncommon.
Editore: Edition Clairefontaine,, Edition Clairefontaine, Lausanne, Switerland, 1956 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 35,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. very good condition hard cover in a very good dust jacket gently read pages clean.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Buchclub Ex Libris 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SvizzeraAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Ausreichend. Mit sw. Fotos illustriert. Buch sehr gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Deutscher Bücherbund (nach Ex Libris Zürich), Stuttgart-Hamburg, 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
fester Einband. 139 S. (28,5 cm) OLn-OU. Guter Zustand. Das schöne Umschlagsbild würde auch den Titel "Tauben in Venedig" erlauben.

Editore: Edition Clairefontaine, Lausanne 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 4to. Preface by Max-Pol Fouchet; foreword by d'Elisabeth Brock-Sulzer; translated by Gustave Roud. Numerous b/w photographs by Schuh. Folding table of illustrations. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards (few nicks). Good. 128 page…s. No signatures or bookplates. Binding by Mayer and Soutter.
Editore: Zch., Artemis. 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SvizzeraBiblion Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
16 S. Text und ca. 120 S. Abb. OPp. mit Deckelbild. Kanten berieben. Sprache: deutsch.
Editore: Büchergilde Gutenberg Zürich 1954 1954
- Brossura
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermaniaJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
( Fotografie ). Orig.Kart. Brosch. geb. 4° Orig.Umschl. mit Folie (guter Zustand) 153 S. mit ca. 140 s/w Fotos von Gotthard Schuh.
Editore: Zürich Artemis 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SvizzeraAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
8°, Opbd., 16 S. Text und zahlreiche Tafeln mit SW-Photographien in Tiefdruck. - Buchrücken oben/unten eingerissen, Buchdeckelecken z.T. stark gestaucht, innen gut. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-pa…yd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 400 gr.
Editore: Ex Libris, Zürich, 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
150 S., 1 Bl., mit zahlr. Fotos v. Gotthard Schuh, 4°, OLwd. Stark veränderte Neuauflage der Ausgabe von 1941.

Editore: Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1954, 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SvizzeraHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,67
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
in-4to, 153 p. de photogr., cartonnage original ill. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.