Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teacher Created Resources, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743933362 ISBN 13: 9780743933360
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teacher Created Resources, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743933370 ISBN 13: 9780743933377
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teacher Created Resources, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743933370 ISBN 13: 9780743933377
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teacher Created Resources, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743933354 ISBN 13: 9780743933353
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 17,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 18,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Editore: S. F. Vanni, New York, NY, 1960
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 180 pages; pencil markings on a few pages. Light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light discoloration and minor stains on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Da: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 18,72
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: , Kappa, 1976
ISBN 13: 7438629723322
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. Buono stato. Brossura editoriale a colori con lievi segni d'uso. Paginazione lievemente ingiallita. Architettura M Governale S Ranellucci a cura di RESTAURO CONTRIBUTO PER UNA ATTUALIZZAZIONE DELLA PROBLEMATICA N 2 Kappa 1976 Architettura 7438629723322 Buono (Good) . Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altamura, Palermo, 1995
Da: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photographs/Artwork (illustratore). 1st Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in mylar protected DJ in English and Italian texts. Shipping cost outside of US may be prohibitive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altamura, Palermo, 1986
Da: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color Plates (illustratore). 1st Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in DJ. Italian text. Shipping costs outside of US is prohibitive.
Editore: Altamura Palermo 1997, 1997
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 26x24, pp 91, 26 tavv a colori e 12 ill. b/n.
Editore: Altamura, 2007
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 24x27, pp 80, 26 tavv a colori e 40 ill. a colori e b/n.
Editore: Altamura Palermo 1999, 1999
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 26x24, pp 97, 55 tra ill. a colori e b/n.
Editore: Altamura Palermo 2006, 2006
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 26x24, pp 205, numerosiss. ill. a colori.
Editore: Altamura, Palermo, Italy, 1989
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Text is in Italian only. Book and dust jacket are crisp and clean; jacket has light rubbing at edges. Binding is tight and corners are sharp. Gilt title is bright on black cloth boards. Beautiful color plates throughout. Square oversize 8vo. 88 pp. Plus bibliography. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.
Editore: Altamura Palermo 2003, 2003
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 26x24, pp 137, 101 tra ill. prevalentem. a colori.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Altamura Palermo 2009, 2009
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross.con cop. ill. a col., cm 25x21, pp 54, moltissime tavv. e ill. a col.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Toto nasce e cresce a Palermo, nel borgo marinaro di Santa Lucia, in un tempo in cui si possedeva poco, ma ci si sentiva ricchi di cio che contava davvero: il calore della comunita, gli affetti, la dignita di un pasto a tavola. Poi arriva la guerra: iniziano le privazioni, la fine delle certezze. In un Paese attraversato da tensioni e ferite aperte, sceglie di servire lo Stato nell'Arma e intraprende un viaggio attraverso una Sicilia remota e violenta. A Gibellina conosce l'amore, ma tutto sembra ostacolarlo. La speranza di un rifugio sentimentale si affaccia su un abisso d'incertezza, dove solo le parole scritte riescono a tenere uniti due cuori esposti al destino. Una storia profonda e avvincente, che restituisce, in un passato in bianco e nero, verita celate e l'imprevedibilita del reale. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.