Grady t turner (47 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. some loose binding in spots Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,48
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scala Books January 2002 Paperback. Old price sticker on front cover but otherwise clean. Crisp and tight.

- Brossura
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. FINE COPY: Was 'NEW" in our store but has minor fraying at bottom of Spine (Scala Publications, London - 2002) Location; R14.

- Brossura
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. The inaugural exhibition of the Museum of Sex in New York City. Profusely illustrated. Close to FINE condition. NEW YORK CITY; SEX; HISTORY OF PERVERSION; PHOTOGRAPHY; MORALITY.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition. 2002 , Soft cover with a photo illustrated wraps, 223 page book. Illustrated with black and white with some color photo . Adult content . Condition : New. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unknown (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: True North Books, Trinidad, U.S.A.True North Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine to Near Fine. Clean pages, tight binding, no bumps. Printed card covers with fold overs, illustrated, 232 pages.
Editore: The New Gallery, Coral Gables, Florida 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,61
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published w/out dj. 1st Edition. First edition, Soft cover catalog, NF/. Catalog has very light rubbing to rear cover. Includes four essays about Rich and her art and 9 examples of her sculpture, all in color. Additionally, includes complete list of her works and two p…ress releases, folded and laid-in. Nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 224 pages. The diversity of New York City's people, cultures, religions, and backgrounds make it the indicator of American sexuality. It is black, white, gay, straight, rich, poor, rough, and tender all at once. From Margaret Sanger's dissemination of birth control to the Stonewall riot of 1969,… New York City has repeatedly seen its sexual dynamics changed and American and international culture follow suit. Published to coincide with the much-anticipated opening of the Museum of Sex in New York, NYC Sex features conversations between major cultural figures and historians on sexual topics, including Grady T. Turner on "Sodom on the Hudson"; Martin Duberman and Joan Nestle on queers; Timothy J. Gilfoyle, Xaviera Hollander, and Tracy Quan on whores; Karen Finley, Luc Sante, Gene Simmons, and Art Spiegelman on the underground; and Vanessa del Rio, Legs McNeil, and Annie Sprinkle on porn. And what's a book about sex without pictures? In between the steamy conversation, NYC Sex posts photographs by Mapplethorpe, Ferrato and Gatewood; 19th-century drawings and photographs; film stills; posters; magazine pin-ups; and images of sex symbols past and present. It's a treat the whole family can enjoy. NYC Sex is the official book of the inaugural exhibition of the Museum of Sex, which will open in New York in September. Record # 361149.

- Brossura
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 224 pages. The diversity of New York City's people, cultures, religions, and backgrounds make it the indicator of American sexuality. It is black, white, gay, straight, rich, poor, rough, and tender all at once. From Margaret Sanger's dissemination of birth control to the Stonewall riot of 1969,… New York City has repeatedly seen its sexual dynamics changed and American and international culture follow suit. Published to coincide with the much-anticipated opening of the Museum of Sex in New York, NYC Sex features conversations between major cultural figures and historians on sexual topics, including Grady T. Turner on "Sodom on the Hudson"; Martin Duberman and Joan Nestle on queers; Timothy J. Gilfoyle, Xaviera Hollander, and Tracy Quan on whores; Karen Finley, Luc Sante, Gene Simmons, and Art Spiegelman on the underground; and Vanessa del Rio, Legs McNeil, and Annie Sprinkle on porn. And what's a book about sex without pictures? In between the steamy conversation, NYC Sex posts photographs by Mapplethorpe, Ferrato and Gatewood; 19th-century drawings and photographs; film stills; posters; magazine pin-ups; and images of sex symbols past and present. It's a treat the whole family can enjoy. NYC Sex is the official book of the inaugural exhibition of the Museum of Sex, which will open in New York in September. Record # 361150.

- Brossura
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,21
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2002. Published by Scala Publishers / Museum of Sex. Large softcover in pictorial stiff French wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings… no highlights, no bent page corners, wraps bright and shiny, no wear. 4to, 22 pages, well illustrated.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Large format paperback, perfect bound in stiff paper pictorial covers with large French Flaps. 223 pages. Introduction by Daniel Gluck, Executive Director and founder of the Museum of Sex. Illustrated throughout with black and white, and some color, photographs. First edition, with no… other printings listed. No previous ownership marks. Original retail price sticker affixed to lower rear cover. A clean, fresh and unmarked copy with sharp corners and undamaged spine, like new. A fine copy.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The diversity of New York City's people, cultures, religions, and backgrounds make it the indicator of American sexuality. It is black, white, gay, straight, rich, poor, rough, and tender all at once. From Margaret Sanger's dissemination of birth control to the Stonewall riot of 1969, New Y…ork City has repeatedly seen its sexual dynamics changed and AmeriCan and international culture follow suit. Published to coincide with the much-anticipated opening of the Museum of Sex in New York, NYC Sex features conversations between major cultural figures and historians on sexual topics, including Grady T. Turner on Sodom on the Hudson; Martin Duberman and Joan Nestle on queers; Timothy J. Gilfoyle, Xaviera Hollander, and Tracey Quan on whores; Karen Finley, Luc Sante, Gene Simmons, and Art Spiegelman on the underground; and Vanessa del Rio, Legs McNeil, and Annie Sprinkle on porn. And what's a book about sex without pictures? In between the steamy conversation, NYC Sex posts photographs by Mapplethorpe, Ferrato and Gatewood; 19th-century drawings and photographs; film stills; posters; magazine pin-ups; and images of sex symbols past and present. It's a treat the whole family can enjoy. NYC Sex is the official book of the inaugural exhibition of the Museum of Sex, which will open in New York in September. Published to coincide with the much-anticipated opening of the Museum of Sex in New York, "NYC Sex" features conversations between major cultural figures and historians on sexual topics. Includes 19th-century drawings and photos, film stills, posters, magazine pinups, and images of sex symbols past and present. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Regno UnitoZardoz Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,71
EUR 23,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Condizione: fine. 1st Adelphi edition 2002 larger paperback fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Editore: Scala Publishers 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. ISBN 9781857592771. Paperback copy in Very good to near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 15 7 10. First Edition. No Dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,44
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Scala Pub, 2002. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps with French flaps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,08
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 222 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; VFVC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 249 x 213 x 17. Weight in Grams: 836. . 2002. First Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,44
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 222 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; VFVC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 249 x 213 x 17. Weight in Grams: 836. . 2002. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 18,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1857592778. Scala Pub, bright clean copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,17
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.