Graham malbone w (63 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (63)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Typical library marks; a nice copy of book. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, London 1924

    • Rilegato

    Da: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.MindFair

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8vo hardcover. Red cloth. No jacket. Covers have a few spots and some light wear on edges. Fading on spine. Discoloration inside covers. Binding is slightly loose, spine cracked in one place, but all pages still perfectly secure. Fold-out charts have a few creases and slight yellowing, but

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 280 page hardcover. The Albert Shaw Lectures on Diplomatic History, 1946. Dust jacket is crisp and complete - only the slightest wear. Gray cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean and has review copy slip laid in

  • Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1945

    • Brossura

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,19

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. (10)168pp. Lectures given Spring 1943. Original soft cover in sound condition, clean & unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,62

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: University of California Press 1943 1943

    Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ed. hardback about very good condition in blue cloth with a bit of fading- no dust jacket.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine condition. Very good condition (DJ). First Edition. x, 168 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition, except for minor sunning to spine. Unclipped dustjacket is moderately sunned on spine and top edge, with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018132368 / 9781018132365

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,46

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025473027 / 9781025473024

    • Brossura

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,26

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,08

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018132368 / 9781018132365

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,85

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,00

    EUR 60,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,17

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,35

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, University of California Press 1941. Very good brown softcover. Text clean and unmarked. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1018132368 / 9781018132365

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,97

    EUR 61,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025473027 / 9781025473024

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,20

    EUR 65,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'New Governments of Eastern Europe' offers a comprehensive and scholarly examination of the political transformations that reshaped the map of Europe in the wake of the First World War. Written by Malbone W. Graham, a distinguished scholar of international relations, the work provides an i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025468538 / 9781025468532

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 70,51

    EUR 66,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'New Governments of Eastern Europe' offers a comprehensive and scholarly examination of the political transformations that reshaped the map of Europe in the wake of the First World War. Written by Malbone W. Graham, a distinguished scholar of international relations, the work provides an in-depth

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 32. A perfect gift

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 22. A perfect gift

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 26. A perfect gift

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018132368 / 9781018132365

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Berkeley: University of California Press 1944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Ethnographics

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1stedn; Hard Cover12mo brown cloth Very Good/good slt tattered dj. 168pp. Six lectures delivered under the auspices of the Committee on International Relations in the Spring of 1943; TOC: "The Geographic Background," by Clifford Zierer; "Peoples and C

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018137874 / 9781018137872

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,48

    EUR 14,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018132368 / 9781018132365

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,27

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 98. A perfect gift

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift