Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geneva: World Health Organization, 1990
ISBN 10: 9241561343 ISBN 13: 9789241561341
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 130 pages, paperback, price and date in ink at top of half-title, a near-fine copy [9241561343].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 052145946X ISBN 13: 9780521459464
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. Previous price label to base of rear cover panel. A sharp copy.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9241544279.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0860031284.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The free front endpaper and title page were signed by the former owner, the late malacologist Ruth Turner, who made pencil marks (mostly neat underlines or short lines in margin) on six pages; dust jacke has chips, wear and soil. xi, 295 p., illustrated. [b 728].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Health Organization, Geneva, Switzerland, 1991
ISBN 10: 9241544279 ISBN 13: 9789241544276
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. library sticker on spine and title page; library pocket on front inside cover; library stamp on title page and contents page; text tight and bright. Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 052145946X ISBN 13: 9780521459464
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, with minor exterior shelfwear in places, and one or two marks on covers and page block. Pages are clean and text is clear. TS. Used.
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:019509073X.
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780471963578.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1927
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear/tonijg and tears - under a removable plastic cover. Solid binding.
EUR 13,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0122956508.
EUR 15,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:085664479X.
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1927
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Inc., Stroudsburg, PA, 1979
ISBN 10: 087933343X ISBN 13: 9780879333430
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good +. xiii, [3], 268 p. 24 cm. B&w figures and photos. Brown cloth. A little soiling to cloth.
Editore: Macmillan British Birds, London, 1979
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. in Brown official British Birds folder. Book.
Editore: Macmillan British Birds, London, 1982
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. in Brown official British Birds folder. Book.
Editore: Macmillan British Birds, London, 1981
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. in Brown official British Birds folder. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philip Allan Publishers Limited, UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0860031284 ISBN 13: 9780860031284
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Worn - Marks, Curled Edges. Reprint. Foreword by Alan Peacock.
Editore: British Birds Ltd, London, 1987
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGrey hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Amateur binding. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 691pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Editore: Macmillan Journals Ltd, London, 1980
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 631pp.
Editore: Macmillan Journals Ltd, London, 1979
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 630pp.
Editore: British Birds Ltd, London, 1986
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGrey hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Amateur binding. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 705pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Editore: British Birds Ltd, London, 1981
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 575pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1927
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good tight copy, light wear to extremities, bottom corners bumped, light age spotting to page edges, owners ink details written inside (1933).
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1927
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Macmillan Journaks Ltd, London, 1980
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 631pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Business, (Oxford & Malden, Mass.), 1999
ISBN 10: 0631213600 ISBN 13: 9780631213604
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd ed. xiii, 392 p. Ex-Library.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxi, 625 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Northern Publishers (Aberdeen) Ltd, Aberdeen, 1974
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Contents are: Notes on the Life of the Salmon, by W J M Menzies; Leaves for the Law Books - The Gentle Art of Sniggering, by Sheriff S Scott Robinson; The "Pink" Invasion, by H Grant-Peterkin; Seal Control - What are we up against, by W A King-Webster; Salmon on the Table, by W A King-Webster; White Corks, by John de B Stansfeld; Reports from the River Tay; Preliminary Assessment of the Characteristics of Spawning Tributaries of the River Tweed with a view to Management, by Derek Mills; 1972 Salmon Catch. 60 pages. Darkened covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages, corners are lightly rubbed. No dust jacket, as published. Previous Owner's name, M L G Gardner, in ink on the front upper corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18219091165. All our books are sent by tracked mail.