Editore: Ace D Series. New York: A.A. Wynn/Ace Book, Inc., 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-50 very good, creases PBO. paperback,
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., New York, 1965
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Tight binding, clean interior. Turquoise boards have light wear to corners and spine, bright lettering. DJ is preserved in mylar, has not been price clipped, mild wear and soiling, a couple closed tears. "When the Garrett's move from their farm and take over an incredible old travelers' hotel in Roberts, Oklahoma, just before World War I, a whole new world opens up for Omar and his brother Han." 211 pages.
Editore: Ace D Series. New York: A.A. Wynn/Ace Book, Inc., 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-50 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. paperback,
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Ace Double D-50. Very slight wear to edges, light bump to one corner and minimal aging to pages. Still an exceptional copy, tightly bound with unmarked contents.
Editore: Ace Double D-50, New York, 1954
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Publication of Both Books. VG in pictorial wraps with white & blue lettering & cover art on first title picturing a guy on a cit watching a redheaded floozy unbuttoning her shirt. Fiction, Novel, Vintage Paperback.
Editore: ACE Books, New York, 1954
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. ACE Doube Novel Books. D-50. 165; 153 p. 16 cm. Crease in "Mating" side. Marks on lower edge. Paper browning.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A., 1965
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and some tiny closed tears at extremities.
Editore: Ace D-50 (35c), 1954
Da: stephens bookstore, Scranton, PA, U.S.A.
Mass market paperback. GGA. modest paper very slightly tanned as usual else a fine copy. spine is square and straight and covers are nice and bright. see scans.
Editore: Ace D Series. New York: A.A. Wynn/Ace Book, Inc., 1954
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-50 near fine, unread. possible faint scratch on the bad'un side PBO. paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Paperback Original / Paperback Original.