Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Elements of Pendulum Dowsing. Book.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Dowser's Workbook. Book.
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 14,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. This softback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. Glossy covers. smooth spine. Unmarked. Includes a general introduction to Modern poets / poetry, brief information about each poet included in this book, and several representative poems by each Poet. This is volume Two of a four volume set. Each of the volumes contains the works of different poets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Publications Inc., 1963
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light general wear. 1963 Soft Cover. 95 pp. Includes: Editorial Note by M.J.L.; The Gaullist Republic by Raymond Aron; Hebrew Myths and Legends (II) by Robert Graves and Raphael Patai; Remembering Stalin by Walter Laqueur; A Woman on a Roof (Story) by Doris Lessing; Exploring the History of Africa by Roland Oliver; Walter Bagehot by R.H.S. Crossman; Fun with Fission by Nigel Dennis; In Defence of Cinema Art by Francis Wyndham; The Card-trick by Jorge Luis Borges; Conger by Ted Walker; Alone by Rod Stuart Pterandodon by Douglas Livingstone; To a Pomegranate Tree by T. Carmi; The End of the Affair by Sebastian Haffner; Going Into Europe (IV); G.M. Young and His England by John Gross; Valery as Social Thinker by J.G. Weightman; Novels by Kathleen Nott; Letters; Authors.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1959
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 16, No. 5. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art is uncredited for "The Man Who Could Not Stop" (short novelet) by A. Bertram Chandler. Includes "Tenth Time Around" (short novelet) by J. T. McIntosh; "Science: Of Capture and Escape" by Isaac Asimov; "Ralph Wollstonecraft Hedge: a Memoir" by Ron Goulart; "The One That Got Away" by Chad Oliver; "The Shout" (short novelet) by Robert Graves; "First Dig" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XIV" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]; "Books: Wine with Your Bottle, Sir?" by Damon Knight; "Lost in Translation" by Rosel George Brown; "A Vampire's Saga" (verse) by Norman Belkin; "The Montavarde Camera" by Avram Davidson; "The Angry Mammoth" by Jack London. Lean with small tears at spine ends; mild tanning. Otherwise very nice. Book.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Pub, London, 1959
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Decorated Endpapers "EL"(orange) (illustratore). Reprint. VERY GOOD CONDITION, A small check mark near a very few poems ; Gold spine titles on dark blue cloth hard covers. Large EL in script bottom spine.INDEX OF AUTHORS.ALL ON NICE WHITE MATTE PAPER. ; 351pg pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, NJ, 1928
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Adolph Treidler, S. J. Woolf (illustratore). Slightly cocked, sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wrappers have edge wear with overall shelf wear, small amount of writing on front. ; Contents: Thomas, Raiders of the Deep: Tales of U-Boat Commanders. Lake, The Future of the Submarine. Life and Death in Sing-Sing. Clark, How Long Can Prohibition Last? Baber, New Styles in Counterfeiting. Strother, Long Island - New York's Largest Child. Stelzle, The High Cost of Piety. Norton, Back of War. Akeley, Lions. Graves, The Real Colonel Lawrence. Palmer, Which Way, America? Reviews. Many black and white advertisements for railroad equipment, automobiles and other items; color advertisement for Lucky Strike cigarettes on back of wraps. ; Cover art, frontispiece; 9.5" tall; 224 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 25,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1959
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 5. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art is uncredited for "The Man Who Could Not Stop" (short novelet) by A. Bertram Chandler. Includes "Tenth Time Around" (short novelet) by J. T. McIntosh; "Science: Of Capture and Escape" by Isaac Asimov; "Ralph Wollstonecraft Hedge: a Memoir" by Ron Goulart; "The One That Got Away" by Chad Oliver; "The Shout" (short novelet) by Robert Graves; "First Dig" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XIV" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]; "Books: Wine with Your Bottle, Sir?" by Damon Knight; "Lost in Translation" by Rosel George Brown; "A Vampire's Saga" (verse) by Norman Belkin; "The Montavarde Camera" by Avram Davidson; "The Angry Mammoth" by Jack London. Mild tanning; a little stress to head; light lean. Book.
EUR 12,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933339055 ISBN 13: 9781933339054
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933339055 ISBN 13: 9781933339054
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Faber & Faber 1974 paperback, has a slight scuff to extreme top of rear cover but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0824875141 ISBN 13: 9780824875145
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.