paperback. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co (edition Subsequent), 1984
ISBN 10: 0805324224 ISBN 13: 9780805324228
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452840695 ISBN 13: 9781452840697
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500383023 ISBN 13: 9781500383022
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500383023 ISBN 13: 9781500383022
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Marylebone Books
ISBN 10: 0709406037 ISBN 13: 9780709406037
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlas Publishing Company, NY, 1959
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delores Gray in Destiny rides Again on Cover; b/w Illus (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 50 clean, unmarked pagess; includes: Theater; Jack Balch (Profile: Geraldine Page); Cornelia Otis Skinner (father, Cyril Ritchard and Others); Louis Clie (What Price the Talent Scout?); Alice Griffinvan Cliburn at the Bolshoi); Carla Dane (Visit with Hermoine Gingold); Babette Brimberg (Claire Bloom); Daniel Blue (Fanny Brice), etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780935702347.
Editore: Best Publications, NY, 1952
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 10, No. 1. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Kirk Wilson for "The Brand Inspector" (novel) by William Hopson. Includes "Range Orphans" (novelet) by Walt Coburn; "Panhandle Medico" by Clark Gray; "Luck of the Kicking Burro" (true) by Bob & Jan Young; "Champagne for Mr. Greeley" by Steve Hail; "Fur, Fins and Feathers" by Francis H. Ames; "Wagon Box Battle" by Norman B. Wiltsey; "Cow-Country Quiz" (illustrated Feature). Othe rfeatures. Illustrations are uncredited. Glue and tape mends to rear hinge; rear cover has some edge losses; creasing; standard wear and tear at edges. Book.
Editore: CONSERVATORY PUBLICATION SOCIETY 0, NEW YORK
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Undated circa 1900. Owner name/address on cover and inside with tape at spine edge. Mild surface tear. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwood Press, Westport, Conecticut, U. S. A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0313243190 ISBN 13: 9780313243196
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Front And Spine. The Book Has Some Highlighting And Margin Notes In Chapter Two. There Is A Small Faint Stain On The Foredges Near The Upper Corner. There Are A Few Light Scuffs To The Back.
EUR 24,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, Washington, D.C.:, 1989
ISBN 10: 0844736783 ISBN 13: 9780844736785
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. First Edition. Washington, D.C.:: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1989. 5.75" wide by 9" tall. A bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked copy. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh and crisp, apparently never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Review Copy. Laid-in is a typed letter, signed by author Gordon Crovitz to Tamar Jacoby [justice editor for Newsweek, deputy editor of the New York Times op-ed page, and a senior fellow at the Manhattan Institute]. Also laid-in are 5 pieces of material from the publisher promoting the book. Essays by Reagan administration officials detailing the dangers of overly burdenson limitations by Congress on executive-branch discretion. Index. Letter Signed by Crovitz laid-in. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. xx, 335pp. .
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN: