Gray rev (196 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Independently published 2020
- Brossura
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,77
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 7,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More Streets and Roads - Cathedral Readers: Curriculum Foundation Series 3.2
O'Brien, Rev. John A. / William S. Gray & May Hill Arbuthnot, revision
Editore: Scott, Foresman, Chicago 1947
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Cathedral Basic Edition. 319pp; color illustrations throughout; text clean, soil / foxing to hinges & eps; 7.75" tall; wear to corners of red cover with yellow &navy lettering & decor. Hardcover.
Altre immaginiEditore: F. M. Barton, Cleveland, Ohio 1903
- Rilegato
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket present. This 1903 edition of The Biblical Encyclopedia is in fair condition, with noticeable wear consistent with its age and library use. The spine shows a library sticker, and there is no dust jacket. The binding remains intact, though the cover edges… and corners exhibit some fraying. The pages are yellowed but legible, with no inscriptions or signatures present.

Editore: Scottish Television Publications and Evening Citizen Publication, Glasgow 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. AO0 - An ex-library hardcover book in good condition that was re-bound (originally paperback), library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), cocked, some bumped corners, some scattered light stains, rubbing, and scuffing, some dog-eared pages, light tanning and shelf wear. 8.25"x5….5", 104 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: N. P. N. D.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., 11 pp., photos, stiff pr. wps, nice.
Editore: Damrell & Upham, Boston 1896
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. edge tears, writing on top of front wrapper, ex library markings. INSCRIBED by author.
Editore: NP ND
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff pr. wraps. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 3pp, pict. wraps nice.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Printed By Kilkenny People, KiLKENNY 1974
- Brossura
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pp. 15. Illustrated. Staples rusted. Else good +.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,90
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evening Citizen/Scottish Television, Glasgow 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Regno UnitoJohnston's Arran Bookroom
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scottish stories and essays. The Rev Dr W. R. Nelson Gray (1923-1999) was head of religious programmes at STV from 1967 to 1988. He produced and often presented the epilogue programme " Late Call", later parodied by Rikki Fulton as "Last Call". Front cover creased but no inscriptio…ns.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: A. R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd., London 1922
- Rilegato
Da: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, Regno UnitoGN Books and Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 22,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback, cloth. Condizione: Good-. No Jacket. The Last Abbot of Glastonbury: A Tale of the Dissolution of the Monasteries by the Late Rev. A. D. Crake, with Nine Illustrations by G. E. Kruger Gray. Hardback, 1922, published by A. R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd., London, xvi + 250 pages with 6-page publisher catalogue at rear. Octavo/8vo,… measures around 7 3/8" by 5 3/8" by 7/8". No dust jacket. Green cloth binding, white lettering and pictorial detail to front board and spine. A little marking and scuffing to binding but quite clean, colouring still vivid, though some discolouration and marking to spine which has a little tearing. Signs of shelf-wear, a little rubbing at edges and on hinges. Corners slightly bumped. Binding reasonably firm. Page edges a little browned, scuffed and slightly foxed and marked but reasonably clean for age. Some marking to endpapers but otherwise page surfaces are very clean, no underlining, marginalia, etc. See pictures for further information. xvi + 250 + 6 pp. G. E. Kruger Gray (illustratore).
Editore: NP ND
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 3pp, sefl wraps nice.
Editore: Congress of Peace & Friendshi with the U.S.S.R., London 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Regno UnitoWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 14,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thin card covers. Interesting "propaganda piece". 1st Edition 1937 12pp., staples rusty slight darkening of edge of cover and lower section of spine neatly torn, else very good.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,00
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Matoon, IL: Commercial Print
- Firmato
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,65
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
String Tied. Good. 8 page pamphlet worn along the edges and starting to yellow. It is signed by the author on the front page. Contains a metrical history of the Church of England and other poems. (Shelf: Housed in other Gray book). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
The Laurel Wreath: A Christmas and New Year's Gift
Rev. S. D. Burchard (ed.); McKee; Embury; Stephens; McLeod; Elizabeth Oakes Smith; Greeley; Helfenstein; Brace; Gould; Webb; Hopper; Cheever; Gallaudet; Ellis; Kendrick; Whittaker; Pise; Bourne; Forrester; Locke; McJimsey; Goodman; Gray; Sprague
Editore: Leavitt & Allen 1850
- Rilegato
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No date in imprint; published circa 1850.The is volume's condition is rated Fair chiefly because the spine leather is gone. Book is shaken, with joints cracked and hinges intact; binding is very worn; edges of binding are chipped and rubbed; corners bumped; interior has foxing and soil. Both covers h…ave gilt decorated panel with vertically oriented oval title decoration; surrounding the gilt panels are blind-tooled border decorations. 263 p., with frontispiece ("Beauty"), a "Presented to" color lithograph plate that has not been filled out, plus four more leaves of plates; all outer edges are gilt. Aside from the bare, chipped spine and wear at edges of binding, the cover gilt decorations are quite nice. Size: 7 3/8 x 5 1/8 inches. [otob: 2r].

- Rilegato
Da: Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.Oregon Books & Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.