Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1973
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell; Old Tappan, New Jersey; 1974., 1974
Da: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Blue-gray cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches, 159 pp., b/w photo illustrations. Book near fine. Dustcover very good.(3214016).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0800706900 ISBN 13: 9780800706906
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fleming H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, NJ. 1974. Hardcover. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Near Fine; bumping to edges and small closed tear on front cover. Blue woven-fabric-like boards and spine with bright gold lettering on spine. 159 pp This book is the story of the Greens' ongoing, ever-maturing commitment to a Christ-centered marriage and family life, and how Anita and Bob faced the tribulations that drew them into an ever dependency on the One who is the Light of the world! A clean and very presentable copy in Brodart Mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0800706129 ISBN 13: 9780800706128
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dustjacket in good condition from non-smoking home.
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: F. H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, NJ, 1973. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. As new.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFleming H. Revell Company Old Tappan NJ. Old Tappan, New Jersey USA. 1977. 1. Aufl. 158 S. 15*21cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.