Green jr robert e (17 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2009
Serie: Documents in Modern History, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Documents in Modern History
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2009
Serie: Documents in Modern History, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Documents in Modern History
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,94
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 16 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Sister Alice by Robert Reed (novella), A Far Countrie by Avram Davidson (novella), Ice Atlantis by Valerie J Freireich (novella), Cold I…ron by Michael Swanwick (novella), It Might Be Sunlight by Sonia Orin Lyris (novelette), Cush by Neal Barrett Jr (novelette), There and Then by Steven Utley (novelette), More Things in Heaven and Earth (short story), My Mustache by Ray Vukcevich (short story), Secrets by Lewis Shiner (short story), Numbers of the Beast by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry), The Dusts of Palamon Are Bliss by William John Watkins (poetry), Frankenstein's Ode to his Bride by Scott L Towner (poetry), Lethe by Lawrence Schimel (poetry), Ancient Ocean Tanaka by Scott E Green (poetry) and Curse of the Shoplifter's Wife by Bruce Boston (poetry). Slight wrinkling to bottom of the spine (near year of publication). In Near Fine Condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2009
Serie: Documents in Modern History, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Documents in Modern History
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press 2009
Serie: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Libro 7 di 27. Libro 7 di 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Brossura
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
flexibound. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

Lincoln Looks West: From the Mississippi to the Pacific
Richard W. Etulain [Editor]; Michael S Green [Contributor]; Robert W. Johannsen [Contributor]; Deren Earl Kellogg [Contributor]; Mark E Neely Jr. [Contributor]; David A. Nichols [Contributor]; Earl S Pomeroy [Contributor]; Larry Schweikart [Contributor]; Vincent G. Tegeder [Contributor]; Paul M Zall [Contributor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition, First Printing . First printing flat-signed by Etulain on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. One very small bump to bottom of rear panel. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Editor.
United Nations and Promotion of the General Welfare
Asher, Robert E. ; Walter M. Kotschnig, William Adams Brown, Jr. , James Frederick Green, Emil J. Sady and Associates
Editore: The Brookings Institution, Washington, D. C. 1957
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Academic Press,, New York: 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tall 8vo. xii, [2], 166 pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng (ex-lib mrkngs on title), w/ d.j. G/NF. First edition of this invaluable and comprehensive guide to applied research on materials, including high-technology materials and processes. This work provides excellent information for metallurgists, ceramists, solid state physicists a…nd chemists, crystallographers, and more.
Altre immaginiPlayboy Magazine. Vol 14 No. 2 - February 1967
Patrick Chase; Irwin Shaw; E. J. Kahn, Jr; Maurice Zolotw; John Bentley; Jerome Widman; J. Paul Getty; Len Deighton; U.S. Rep. Thomas B. Curtis; Thomas Mario; Robert Carola; Robert L. Green; Richard Armour; Woody Allen; Richard Fariña; Min-Chien; Nat Hent
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Patrick Chase; Irwin Shaw "Where all things wise and fair descend"; E. J. Kahn, Jr; Maurice Zolotw; John Bentley; Jerome Widman; J. Paul Getty; Len Deighton; U.S. Rep. Thomas B. Curtis; Thomas Mario; Robert Carola; Robert L. Green; Richard Armour; Woody…Allen "The Girls of "Casino Royale"; Richard Fariña; Min-Chien; Nat Hent. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 198pp.

Social Psychology and Discretionary Law
Abt, Lawrence Edwin; Stuart, Irving R. (Editors); Joel Samaha, Wallace D. Loh, Leslie T. Wilkins, Michael J. Saks, Meredith L. Miller, Milton V. Kline, Martin S. Green Berg, Chauncey E. Wilson, Thomas Gallagher, Leon Friedman, Robert Buckhout, James D. Herbsleb, Bruce Dennis Sales, John J. Berman, John C. Mowen, Darwyn E. Linder, Peter B. Hoffman, Barbara Stone-Meierhoefer, Stanley L. Brodsky, Raymond D. Fowler Jr., Charlan Jeanne Nemeth, Barbara Flicker, Gary Glaser, Aleta Wallacjh
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold / Litton Educational Publishing, New York 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 88,56
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 370 Pp. Hardcover, First Printing Indicated. Near Fine In Near Fine Jacket, Not Price-Clipped, Wear Along Top Of Rear Panel Of Dj. Inscribed By Aleta Wallach. Inscribed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2009
Serie: Documents in Modern History, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Documents in Modern History
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 85,91
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,32
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Zustand: Gut, Mängelexemplar, Proceedings of the 11th International Symposium, Berlin, Germany, June 24-28, 2002 XXIV, 858 p. About this book: The papers published in these proceedings represent the latest developments in Nondestructive Characterization of Materials and were presented a…t the Eleventh International Symposium on Nondestructive Characterization of Materials held in June 24-28, 2002 in Berlin, Germany. Written for Scientists and engineers in materials science.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Amer Society for Nondestructive 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 226,94
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition,hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 268,47
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 346,84
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiNondestructive Testing Handbook, Volume 7: Ultrasonic Testing
Birks, Albert S.; Green Jr., Robert E. & McIntire, Paul (eds)
Editore: American Society for Nondestructive Testing, Inc., Columbus, OH 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 106,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Second Edition. 893pp.incl.index (2¼"thick); dk.brwn.w/gilt; slight rub w/PON,foredge; clean,tight pgs. DJ brwns.w/white&blk; slight rub w/wear on edges&corners; ½x½"chip,bttm.ft; sml.chips&tears. "An ultrasonic wave propagating through a solid body can be… used to measure material properties and property alterations throughout the volume of an object." illus. isbn 0931403049.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2009
Serie: Documents in Modern History, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Documents in Modern History
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,32
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Covering the whole twentieth century, this work collects in a single, brief volume, documents reflecting key aspects of the Civil Rights Movement: the voices of social activists (and opponents), the legal struggle in… the courts, and governmental responses t.