Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: Very Good. curriculum Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lionheart Group Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938505670 ISBN 13: 9781938505676
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York, 1983
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Life on the Tether by Mark Wheeler (novelet), The Pallid Piper by Robert M Green Jr (novelet), What We Did That Night In The Ruins by Warren Brown (short story), Wizard Goes A-Courtin by John Morressy (short story), Reparations by Barry N Malzberg (short story), Rouge on an Empty Glass by Gary Jennings (short story), A Scent of the Soul by Chet Williamson (short story), Spareen and Old Turk by Susan C Petrey (short story) and Evolutions by George Guthridge (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1995
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. B00JELLIWA Clean and unmarked text. Great reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books Ltd 17/09/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789091489 ISBN 13: 9781789091489
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 23,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 266 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books Ltd 2019-09-17, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789091489 ISBN 13: 9781789091489
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,31
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1849057419 ISBN 13: 9781849057417
Da: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lionheart Group Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938505670 ISBN 13: 9781938505676
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,45
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.