Greene thomas p (70 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Through Early Yellowstone: Adventuring by Bicycle, Covered Wagon, Foot, Horseback, and Skis
Baker, Ray Stannard; Thomas, Thomas H.; Lenz, Frank D.; Langford, Nathaniel P.; Hofer, Elwood; Greene, Anne Bosworth
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Through Early Yellowstone: Adventuring by Bicycle, Covered Wagon, Foot, Horseback, and Skis
Baker, Ray Stannard; Thomas, Thomas H.; Lenz, Frank D.; Langford, Nathaniel P.; Hofer, Elwood; Greene, Anne Bosworth
- Brossura
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 154 page hardcover - a reprint, with annotations and introduction - of two promotional pamphlets of the colonial period to lure people to immigrate to South Carolina. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Black board exterior with title on… spine in silver. Interio is unmarked, tight and clean.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: [Columbia]: University of South Carolina Press 1989
- Rilegato
Da: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition, so stated, octavo, pp. viii, 147 plus index. Very good in the publisher's black boards with silver spine lettering. Dust jacket very good and ensconced in a sheet of archival Brodart.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, U.S.A. 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.

Through Early Yellowstone: Adventuring by Bicycle, Covered Wagon, Foot, Horseback, and Skis
Baker, Ray Stannard; Thomas, Thomas H.; Lenz, Frank D.; Langford, Nathaniel P.; Hofer, Elwood; Greene, Anne Bosworth
- Brossura
Da: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, U.S.A.BookHunter1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,15
EUR 1,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Binding sound, text is vg+, slight bumps to boards at corners and spine head/heel. Some rubbing to DJ. NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Honorable Mention, 2016 Foreword Indies Award in Travel An anthology of entertaining accounts of travel through Yellowstone, this book takes readers back to 1871, before it was a tourist destination, through the time when autos were allowed into the park. The adventurers include an intrepid mother who… posted the sign "Park or Bust" on her family's covered wagon, a strong cyclist and a hiker who traversed the whole park for fun, an expert guide on skis, and a New York horsewoman who presented park management with a plan for an interconnected circuit of bridle trails. Along with numerous historical photos and artwork, the book features a color gallery of watercolor paintings by Thomas Henry Thomas from 1884 and have never been seen outside of Wales.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: [Columbia]: University of South Carolina Press, 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's black boards with silver spine lettering, first edition, so stated, octavo, pp. viii, 153. Dust jacket very good and ensconced in a sheet of archival Brodart.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The New American Library, New York 1967
- Brossura
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 301pp., (i). Small paperback volume. Small bumps and some creasing to extremities of volume, with light to medium wear, light soiling, and some tanning to covers. Initials in ink to front inside cover. Some tanning to paper. Aside from aforementioned initials, text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - o…ver 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of South Carolina Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner's light notes and spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEX…T DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Editore: Univ of South Carolina Press (1989) no place given 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good minus, top corners slightly bumped. First Edition hardbound Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780819565174.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Honorable Mention, 2016 Foreword Indies Award in Travel An anthology of entertaining accounts of travel through Yellowstone, this book takes readers back to 1871, before it was a tourist destination, through the time when autos were allowed into the park. The adventurers include an intrepid mother who… posted the sign "Park or Bust" on her family's covered wagon, a strong cyclist and a hiker who traversed the whole park for fun, an expert guide on skis, and a New York horsewoman who presented park management with a plan for an interconnected circuit of bridle trails. Along with numerous historical photos and artwork, the book features a color gallery of watercolor paintings by Thomas Henry Thomas from 1884 and have never been seen outside of Wales.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Book And Magazine Collector August 1984 No 6 / Lew Thomas "P G Wodehouse" / Brian Murdoch "Collecting Old Sheet Music" / Helen Macleod "The Fairy Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen" / Jo=Ann Greene "George Orwell" / Complete George Orwell Bibliography / Richard Dalby "Cinema Magazines" / Aldo Rabaiotti "Preserving Your Collection" / David Lazell "Flora Klickmann And The Girl's Own Paper"
Crispin Jackson (Editor) / Lew Thomas "P G Wodehouse" / Brian Murdoch "Collecting Old Sheet Music" / Helen Macleod "The Fairy Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen" / Jo=Ann Greene "George Orwell" / Complete George Orwell Bibliography / Richard Dalby "Cinema Magazines" / Aldo Rabaiotti "Preserving Your Collection" / David Lazell "Flora Klickmann And The Girl's Own Paper"
Editore: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd 1984
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 90 pages. Illustrated. Lew Thomas "P G Wodehouse" / Brian Murdoch "Collecting Old Sheet Music" / Helen Macleod "The Fairy Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen" / Jo=Ann Greene "George Orwell" / Complete George Orwell Bibliography / Richard Dalby "Cinema Magazines" / Aldo Rabaiotti "Preserving Your…Collection" / David Lazell "Flora Klickmann And The Girl's Own Paper".
The Christian answer,
Van Dusen, H.P. (Henry Pitney),1897-1975, ed.; Paul J.Tillich, Theodore M. Greene, George F. Thomas, Edwin E. Aubrey, John Knox
Editore: New York: 1945., Charles Scribner's Sons, 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 195 p.; pl.; cm. Essays by members of The Theological Discossion Group (1933-1945) -- Contents: 1. The world situation, Paul J. Tillich; 2. Christianity and its secular alternatives, Theodore M. Greene; 3. Central Christian affirmations, George F. Thomas; 4. Christianity and society, Edwin E. Aubrey; 5. Christianity a…nd the Christian, John Knox. Index, p. 191-95. VG in dj. Ink inscription on front endsheet. Text unmarked.

Editore: Meridian, New York 1984
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Later printing. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Pages starting to darken slightly.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,24
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

South's Role in the Creation of the Bill of Rights
Haws, Robert J. (EDT); Greene, Jack P.; Konig, David Thomas; Papenfuse, Edward C., Jr.; Pratt, Walter F., Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi 2009
Serie: Chancellor Porter L. Fortune Symposium in Southern History Series, Libro 6 di 12. Libro 6 di 12 - Chancellor Porter L. Fortune Symposium in Southern History Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

South's Role in the Creation of the Bill of Rights
Haws, Robert J. (EDT); Greene, Jack P.; Konig, David Thomas; Papenfuse, Edward C., Jr.; Pratt, Walter F., Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi 2009
Serie: Chancellor Porter L. Fortune Symposium in Southern History Series, Libro 6 di 12. Libro 6 di 12 - Chancellor Porter L. Fortune Symposium in Southern History Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.