Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Heath and Company, 1943
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear, edge wear, many small edge tears. Gift inscription to fly leaf. Inside pages have no writing. ; 27.686 X 21.59 X 2.032 centimeters; 266 pages.
Editore: US Dept. Of Agriculture/Southern Research Station, Asheville, N. C., 2009
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 180 pages. Size: 8.5 x 11. Forestry.
EUR 10,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stanley L. Wood; (illustratore). First Edition. Burgundy boards lettered in gilt on the spine; gray endpapers; red upper edge. Dj art by Stanley L. Wood. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; book plate on the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. This anthology contains: Cinderella's Slipper by Hugh C. Weir; The Nameless Man by Rodriguez Ottolengui; Found Guilty by Josiah Flynt and Francis Walton; The Scarlet Thread by Jacques Futrelle; The Man Higher Up; and The Axton Letters by William MacHarg and Edwin Balmer; The Man Who Spoke Latin by Samuel Hopkins Adams; The Cloud Bursters by Francis Lynde; The Affair of Lamson's Cook by Charles Felton Pidgin and J. M. Taylor; The Campaign Grafter by Arthur B. Reeve; The Infallible Godahl by Frederick Irving Anderson; The Frame Up by Richard Harding Davis. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing, 1954
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (illustratore). ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (some of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Liveright Publishing Corp., New York, NY, 1927
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. No Edition Noted. Black cloth binding with gold colored figure on cover. Spine has gold design with blue title blocks and gold print. Red headedge tint. Small previous owner name on front flyleaf. Sound and unmarked. 534 pages Dust jacket has overall wear and chips along edges. Jacket in Brodart cover. Text has printed paragraph summaries on margins.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original cloth, price clipped dust jacket, some b/w illustrations, 8vo.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1943
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1943 Hardcover, second edition. Text is clean, binding is strong. Old pencil price on first page. Inside is very nice and clean. Outside, light blue board cover is very rubbed, title box on spine is rubbed but very readable. 134 pages.
EUR 17,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Greene, Bruce (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanmark Printing & Rubber Stamps, 1971
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. 1981 third edition. Wrappers lightly rubbed and toned, tiny sticker remnant on front corner. 1971 Stapled Binding. 78 pp. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and maps throughout, maps on insides of cover. A visitor's guide for the extremely popular tourist destination Letchworth State Park, which sits on land bequeathed to the state by William Pryor Letchworth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, Tx, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890961166 ISBN 13: 9780890961162
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color; Kelly Fearing, Michael Frary, John Guerin, Woody Gwyn, William Hoey, William Lester, Ivan McDougal, Clay McGaughy, Ancel E. Nunn, E.M;. "Buck" Schiwetz, Emily Guthrie Smith, E. Gordon West, Ralph White (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing;dj w/chipping, closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar; 119 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Durango Herald Small Press, Durango, CO, 2005
ISBN 10: 1887805176 ISBN 13: 9781887805179
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Lisa Atchison (illustratore). First Edition. xi, 193pp, b/w ills, plus reproductions in b/w, sepia and color of early postcards, sources, index. Prev owner's signature by the upper edge of the half-title page. Pictorial cardcover with flaps. The experiences, views and observations presented in the book are based on the authors' long association with the National Park. Size: Trade Paperback.
Editore: Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX, 2007
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. Slim volume 45 pages 32 illustrations in color. Slight soiling and rubbing to the back cover from shelving, but the binding remains crisp, with an uncreased spine, bright exterior, and clean interior free of markings. Introduction by Alexandra L. Irvine, Executive Director. Pictorial wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX November 24, 2007-January 6, 2008. Checklist of the exhibition and biography. Book.
Editore: Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX, 2007
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. Slim volume 45 pages 32 illustrations in color. Slight soiling and rubbing to the back cover from shelving, but the binding remains crisp, with an uncreased spine, bright exterior, and clean interior free of markings. Introduction by Alexandra L. Irvine, Executive Director. Pictorial wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX November 24, 2007-January 6, 2008. Checklist of the exhibition and biography. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611174775 ISBN 13: 9781611174779
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Encino Press, 1973
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine slipcase. Signed by Greene, Nunn and Wittliff and numbered 115/250. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2019
ISBN 10: 3319886398 ISBN 13: 9783319886398
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018. 16 x 24 cm. VIII, 336 S. VIII, 336 p. 69 illus. Softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Springer Proceedings in Business and Economics). Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloviii, 336 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dallas Historical Society, Dallas, TX, 1978
ISBN 10: 0932018017 ISBN 13: 9780932018014
Da: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. vii, 266 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. ; wraps. Minor creasing at spine. Scarce.
Editore: Hillman Periodicals, Chicago, 1950
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Damon Knight. Cover art by Paul Calle. Includes "The Smile of the Sphinx" (novelette) by William F. Temple; "Six-Legged Svengali" by Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; "An Epistle to the Thessalonians" by Philip Wylie; "Simworthy's Choice" by Larry Shaw; "The End of the Party" by Graham Greene; "The Big Contest" by John D. MacDonald; "The Hunter Gracchus" by Franz Kafka; "The Mindworm" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Invasion Squad" bu Battell Loomis; "Wow" by William Seabrook; "The Loom of Darkness" by Jack Vance. Department: "The Dissecting Table". Interior illustrations by Calle and Harrison. Tanning; creasing; small scars at mid-hinge, presumably from ad label which originally had been attached by publisher; a little bent from poor stacking; minor corner chips. Magazine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611174775 ISBN 13: 9781611174779
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 56,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 57,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.