Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd (edition Subsequent), 2002
ISBN 10: 0582419069 ISBN 13: 9780582419063
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, London, 1928
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. All still well bound, used but interiors generally in very good clean condition.7.5 x 5 inch Rusting to hinges shows on covers but not internally. All in nice clean condition. Some issues may have a hand written surname in margin on rear cover. IMPORTANT - Price is per Issue. Please enter quantity required when ordering AND email the bookseller with details of the issue/s required. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote.
Editore: New Era publishing Co Ltd
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The New Era Publishing, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Third edition. 300 pages. White jacket over dark cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Editore: The New Era Publishing, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Third edition. 276 pages. White jacket over dark cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Editore: The New Era Publishing, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Third edition. 303 pages. White jacket over dark cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co, 1929
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1929. No Edition Stated. 1291-1575 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume VI. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 257 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co.,Ltd
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Second Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume V. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Top textblock edge dyed red. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co. Ltd
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Second Edition. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Volume III. Brown cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books Express Publishing, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1780396511 ISBN 13: 9781780396514
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co.,Ltd, 1931
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1931. No Edition Remarks. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume I. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Top textblock edge dyed red. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co. Ltd.
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Second Edition (Reprint). 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: New Era, 1111
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards have some toning to edges/spine. Content clean and bright with no markings, page 1104-1644, illustrated. No DJ.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co, 1931
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1931. No edition remarks. 1575 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co. Ltd
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No edition remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co., Ltd
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Second edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt lettering is strongly dulled.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co.
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co. Ltd., 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Third Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: The New Era Publishing Co. Ltd.
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Volume III. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co, 1931
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1931. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: New Era Publishing Co. Ltd.
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.