Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978169930 ISBN 13: 9781978169937
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978169930 ISBN 13: 9781978169937
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: La-Bas, College Park, 1978
Da: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Good+. First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978169930 ISBN 13: 9781978169937
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978169930 ISBN 13: 9781978169937
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: College Park, 1977
Da: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. First edition. Includes the essay by Ron Silliman on how to read Ray DiPalma's Marquee: A Score Good+ with only slight bend in top right cover.
Editore: Other Publications, Boston, 1976
Da: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. First edition. Very small sunning on front cover, very very small on back cover, else VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. La-Bas 10 a Newsletter of Experimental Poetry & Poetics edited by Douglas Mersserli. Poetry by Loris Essary, Ted Greenwald, Dick Higgins, Opal L. Nations, Marlene Kamei, Michael Lally, Pat Nolan, Rocdhelle Ratner, Phyullis Rosenzweig, Ron Silliman, Lorenzo Thomas, Diane Ward. Commentary by Benjamin Sloan. 50 pages, paper with black and white reproductions. * 1/2" x 11". Staple binding. Good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. LA-BAS 8 a Newsletter Of Poetry & Poetics edited by Douglas Messerli. Poetry by Daisy Aldan, Jackson Allen, barry Alpert, Carolyn Canon, Michael Creedon, Dave Evans, Grant Fisher, David Gitlin, Jack Grady, Ted Greenwald, Stuart Kaufman, mervin Lane, Rich Murphy, Opal Nations, Ron Recter. Commentary by Ron Silliman, William J. Higginson. 50 plus pages, paper with black and white reproductions. Staple binding. 8 1/2" x 11". Very small rust stain on cover otherwise very good condition.
Editore: Cuniform Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950055175 ISBN 13: 9781950055173
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. New! 'Founded by Kyle Schlesinger in 2000, Cuneiform at 25: A Retrospective surveys the work of one of the most significant independent publishers in the United States. Cuneiform Press specializes in poetry, typography, and artists' books, as well as the integration of these genres. Renown for their masterful design, Cuneiform has published works by the Black Mountain Poets, the New York School, Bay Area poets, Outsider Artists, as well as writers and artists whose work defies categorization. This retrospective is comprised of new work by Ron Padgett, Richard Hell, Dale Smith, Bill Berkson, Sunnylyn Thibodeaux, Lisa Rogal, Jamaica Cole, Lisa Rogal, and may more. Cover by Jim Dine.' ~ Publisher.
Editore: San Francisco: Bob Perelman, 1977
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, ~80pp, printed wrappers. Fourth issue of this language poetry magazine edited by Bob Perelman; Clay and Phillips call this "the sweetest of all language-centered journals." Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Object Permanence, Glasgow, 1996
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (72pp) Including printed covers. Touch of rust to staples otherwise a sharp copy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Fascinating section at the back of the book with photos of a lot of the contributors (including about a dozen of co-editor Anne Waldman). Clean former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf A.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Editore: The Poetry Project at St. Mark's Chuch In-the-Bowery, New York, 1980
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magazine. Cover by Jean Holabird. Folio. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Very good with soiling to the front wraps and creases at some corners. The Poetry Project literary magazine guest edited by Tony Towle. Contributors to this issue include Michael Scholnick, Bob Rosenthal, Lynne Tillman, Tom Savage, Gary Lenhart, Paul Violi, Tom Weigel, Ted Greenwald, Jim Brodey, George Tysh, Ron Padgett, Jeff Wright,Greg Masters, Bob Holman, and John Yau along with many others.
Editore: Boulder, CO: The ca. 1972, 1972
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 40 leaves (printed one side), stapled front wrapper. Another densely packed issue of Jack Collom's underground poetry magazine, includes two poems by Charles Bukowski plus work by a range of important contributors. Unmarked copy, a little outer wear and soil. Not Signed.
Editore: Segue, Publisher, New York, 1978
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Printed wraps. Quarto. 90 pp. Issue seven of this little magazine associated with the L=A=N=G=U=A=G=E group of writers and poets, this featuring work by John Taggart, Ted Greenwald, Ron Silliman and others. GOOD condition. Minor toning. Some staple rust stains along the front fore edge and rear spine edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978169930 ISBN 13: 9781978169937
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Stapled wraps. First edition. Edited by Ray Di Palma Light fading to white cover, else good.
Editore: New York: L=A=N=G=U=A=G=E, 1979
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Seventh issue of this seminal seventies magazine of experimental writing. Nice, unmarked copy, light corner fold line to back cover. Not Signed.
Editore: New York: The Poetry Project, 1980
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, ~92pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce 1980 issue of this seminal little magazine, includes poems by dozens of clamoring experimentalists. Unmarked copy, minor wear and toning. Not Signed.
Editore: Bowling Green, OH: Doones Press, 1973
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 65 leaves (mimeographed one-side), stapled wrappers. A one-shot poetry magazine edited by Ray DiPalma and published by his Doones Press. This copy includes a handwritten cover letter from DiPalma to Bill Berkson; issue itself is unmarked with minor wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: San Francisco: This, 1978
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Ninth issue of this important seventies language-movement literary magazine, includes work by Bernadette Mayer, Charles Bernstein, Lyn Hejinian, Ron Silliman, et al. Unmarked copy, light cover wear. Not Signed.
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 192,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Hills, San Francisco, 1977
Da: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. First Edition. Founded in Iowa City by Perelman and Michael Waltuch, HILLS was an early publisher of what came to be known as language poetry. This issue was typeset by Barrett Watten with cover design by Francie Shaw [Clay and Phillips, 247]. Wraps. 8vo. Publisher's printed wraps. Very good. Some toning and edgewear. Interior bright and tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edited by Anne Waldman, Lewis Warsh, Contributors include Bill Berkson, Joe Brainard, Tom Clark, Clark Coolidge, Robert Creeley, Kenward Elmslie, Tom Greenwald, Joanne Kyger, Bernadette Mayer, Alice Notley, Ron Padgett, Amber Phillips, Lorenzo Thomas, Ann Out of print. In very good + condition.
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Curl to edge of front cover. Light wear to cover Impressive 619 page anthology with contributions from Bill Berkson, Frank O-Hara, Joe Brainard, Michael Brownstein, Reed Bye, Carlotte Carter, Tom Clark, Clark Collidge, Robert Creeley, Donna Dennis, Kenward Elmslie, Larry Fagin, Ted Greenwald, Lee Harwood, Kenneth Koch,Joanne Kyger, Bernadette Mayer, Alice Notley, Ron Padgett, David rosenberg, Bob Rosenthal, Adam Saroyan, Harris Schiff, Peter Schjeldahl, george Schneeman, Charles Stein, Lorenzo Thomas, et al. With a large series of b&w period photos with short bios of the above. Keywords: Anthology, New York School, Poetry, Poems.
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.