Greer thomas a (23 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,57
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Cover is worn. Paperback. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This book is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized softcover book with 96 pages including lots of photos and illustrations, many in color. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright p…age shows 1985 as the published date. The covers are clean with just a hint of edgewear and a faint crease mark on the bottom front corner and upper and lower corners of the back. This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Editiion. previous owners neat name on first page. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,37
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, bumped corners, w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,26
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, bumped corners, w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, USA 1983
- Brossura
Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Regno UnitoAll Lost Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,89
EUR 23,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes several colour plates and many b/w photographs 96pp. Very light rubbing to edges of wraps. Greer, Don (illustratore).
Navy Air Colours: United States Navy, Marine Corps, and Coast Guard Aircraft Camouflage and Markings, Vol 1. 1911-1945
DOLL, THOMAS E & JACKSON, BERKLEY R & RILEY, WILLIAM A & GREER, DON (Illus)
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications 1983 1983
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,08
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

Editore: Academic Press 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,00
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1967. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The result of papers prepared for a three-day symposium on photosynthesis sponsored by International Minerals & Chemical Corporation, tracing the production of food in plants, thr…ough the fixation of CO2, the transformation of intermediates, and the ultimate yield. Limited to 2000 numbered copies. Edited by Pietro, Greer & Army. Cream cloth boards, gilt and green titles. B/w photos and charts. ix and 342 pages. Edges of boards a little grubby, marks to front board. Spine browned. Top edge of text block browned. Name and date in ink to front endpaper (1968). Else contents clean. This is copy no. 1475 of 2000. Dustwrapper is faded to spine and unevenly faded to front & rear panel, lightly edge-worn. Musty odour present. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,62
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Don Greer; Kevin Wornkey (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermaniaDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 274 S. Einbd. etwas berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9789400741973 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,73
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiCentennial History of Rochester, New York, in Four Volumes: Beginnings; Home Builders; Expansion; Jubilee
Foreman, Edward R.; Wiltsie, Charles H.; Owen, Charles S.; Garvin, Margaret Root; Parker, Arthur C.; Olds, Nathaniel S.; White, W. Pierrepont; Motley, Maude; Sutherland, Arthur E.; Scrantom, Edwin; Whittlesey, Frederick A.; Sabin, Stewart B.; Stewart, Alexander McGinn; Benton, Paul; Case, Wheeler C.; Dow, Harriet Brown; Brown, Selden S.; Feely, Joseph M.; Hamilton, R. Andrew; Nelson, Peter; Mosher, John P.; Fairchild, Herman LeRoy; Hooker, Elon Huntington; Greer, Emma M. Pollard; Cassebeer, Walter H.; Vail, Robert W.G.; Turpin, Morley B.; Swinburne, Thomas Thackeray; Hanmer-Croughton, Amy; Weller, W. Earl; Butler, William Mill; Bly, Myron Tuthill; Warner, J. Foster; Fisher, Edwin A.; Price, Orlo J.; Spouse, Alfred; Ellis, Franklin Courtney;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rochester Historical Society 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 117,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Spines a bit faded with some weakening of gilt titles, boards lightly soiled, ink stamp on front endpaper of fourth volume. Bindings tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 1931 Hard Cover. Complete in four volumes. viii, [2], 403, [1]; viii, [2], 431, [1]; vi, [2], 419,…[1]; viii, [2], 483, [3] pp. 8vo. Essays and articles celebrating one hundred years of Rochester, New York, including contributions by various authors. The first three volumes include poems about Rochester, and the fourth the music for the Centennial Hymn composed for the occasion. Includes Volume 1: Beginnings, Volume 2: Home Builders, Volume 3: Expansion, and Volume 4: Jubilee.
Altre immaginiCentennial History of Rochester, New York, in Four Volumes: Beginnings; Home Builders; Expansion; Jubilee
Foreman, Edward R.; Wiltsie, Charles H.; Owen, Charles S.; Garvin, Margaret Root; Parker, Arthur C.; Olds, Nathaniel S.; White, W. Pierrepont; Motley, Maude; Sutherland, Arthur E.; Scrantom, Edwin; Whittlesey, Frederick A.; Sabin, Stewart B.; Stewart, Alexander McGinn; Benton, Paul; Case, Wheeler C.; Dow, Harriet Brown; Brown, Selden S.; Feely, Joseph M.; Hamilton, R. Andrew; Nelson, Peter; Mosher, John P.; Fairchild, Herman LeRoy; Hooker, Elon Huntington; Greer, Emma M. Pollard; Cassebeer, Walter H.; Vail, Robert W.G.; Turpin, Morley B.; Swinburne, Thomas Thackeray; Hanmer-Croughton, Amy; Weller, W. Earl; Butler, William Mill; Bly, Myron Tuthill; Warner, J. Foster; Fisher, Edwin A.; Price, Orlo J.; Spouse, Alfred; Ellis, Franklin Courtney;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rochester Historical Society 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 117,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Spines a bit faded with some weakening of gilt titles, boards lightly soiled, endpapers of volume three a bit foxed with top corner of front free endpaper clipped, ink stamp on front endpaper of volume four with small spot on fore edge. 1931 Hard Cover. Complete in four volumes. viii…, [2], 403, [1]; viii, [2], 431, [1]; vi, [2], 419, [1]; viii, [2], 483, [3] pp. 8vo. Essays and articles celebrating one hundred years of Rochester, New York, including contributions by various authors. The first three volumes include poems about Rochester, and the fourth the music for the Centennial Hymn composed for the occasion. Includes Volume 1: Beginnings, Volume 2: Home Builders, Volume 3: Expansion, and Volume 4: Jubilee.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Experience of School Transitions | Policies, Practice and Participants | Stephen Billett (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9789400792777 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]c…om | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2001-09-26 2001
Serie: Frontiers in Neuroscience, Libro 7 di 57. Libro 7 di 57 - Frontiers in Neuroscience
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 219,48
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 301,41
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Harvesting the Sun. Photosynthesis in Plant Life. (An IMC Symposium),
SAN PIETRO, ANTHONY, FRANCIS A. GREER & THOMAS J. ARMY (Hrsg.).
Editore: New York Academic Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermaniaANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original-Pappband. 0. IX,342 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Figuren und Tabellen, 1 Beilage. Original-Pappband. - Einband mit Lichtrand und leicht fleckig. Schutzumschlag fehlt. Sprache: Englischg 0,950 gr.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,25
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. What if the songs you grew up on never really left.they just learned how to wait for the right moment to find you again?Grandpa Rock Chronicles isn't a music book.It's a return.To long drives with the windows down.To late nights that turned into stories.To songs that didn't just play. they…stayed.Inside, you'll find a curated journey through the music that shaped a generation-woven together with reflections, memories, and the quiet realization that the soundtrack of your life is still playing.Each chapter moves like a record: The songs that built the foundationThe deep cuts you forgot you lovedThe road songs that carried you somewhereThe moments that slowed everything downAnd the ones that never really let goThis is for anyone who has ever: Heard a song and been instantly transportedRemembered a moment they didn't expectRealized the music meant more than they thoughtBecause this was never just about the songs.It's about what they carried.And what they still do.So press play.Take the ride.And when it's over.Drop the needle again. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Experience of School Transitions | Policies, Practice and Participants | Stephen Billett (u. a.) | Buch | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789400741973 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter:… preigu Print on Demand.