Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IdeaList Enterprises, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975879405 ISBN 13: 9780975879405
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IdeaList Enterprises, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975879405 ISBN 13: 9780975879405
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IdeaList Enterprises, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0975879421 ISBN 13: 9780975879429
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ideal.ist enterprises (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0975879421 ISBN 13: 9780975879429
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Signed by author.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IDEALIST ENTERPRISES, CHICAGO, IL., 2005
ISBN 10: 0975879405 ISBN 13: 9780975879405
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Idealist Enterprises, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0975879405 ISBN 13: 9780975879405
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Author (Siegman) signed on the front endpaper. Signature looks like no more than his three initials. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Corporate sticker on the inside front cover announcing the book and encouraging corporate sponsorship of scholarships. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 96 pages. Signed by Author.
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Author signed on the first free end paper. White pictorial wraps. 8vo, 192pp. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: New. As new.
Editore: Idealist Enterprises Inc.
ISBN 10: 0975879480 ISBN 13: 9780975879481
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Editore: IdeaList Enterprises Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0975879413 ISBN 13: 9780975879412
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . 15th Anniversary edition. Signed by author on front endpage.
Editore: IdeaList Enterprises Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0975879413 ISBN 13: 9780975879412
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.34.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!