Greg vernon (34 risultati)

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
(Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1966
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gol…d. Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov.
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
F&SF (Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY
- Brossura
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Digest Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" by Biggle; "Three for Carnival" by Shepley; "The Colony" by deFord; "Breakaway House" by Goulart; 'Flattop" by Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Clinton; "Man of Parts" by Gold. Articles: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows"… by Shea; Time and Tide" by Asimov; "Beamed Power" by Thomas. Small cover corner crease; date-stamp. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
F&SF (Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man…of Parts" by H. L. Gold. Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov. Creasing; edge and corner wear; minor chips and tears; mild stains. Book.
Editore: Touchstone Pictures 2010-08-17 00:00:00 2010
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Climbing Magazine 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. No 92, October, 1985, pp. 26-34, Color Photos, Orig Color Photo Illus Magazine (Entire Issue), 4to, Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: First edition, published by The Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio, 1999. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good to fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are lightly bumped and rubbed at spine tips. Dust jacket is also lightly bumped at the corners and along top edges. Page 255-256 is creased at top corner. 330 pages. Illus…trated.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,57
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Eyes of Orion : Five Tank Lieutenants in the Persian Gulf War
Vernon, Alex; Creighton, Neal, Jr.; Downey, Greg; Holmes, Rob; Trybula, David
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Sony Pictures, Culver City,CA 2016
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
89 minutes. Closed-captioned, In this R-rated, CG-animation one sausage leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they become chosen to leave the grocery store. The film features the vocal talents of some of today's best comedy stars- Seth Rogen, Kri…sten Wing, Joah Hill, Bill harder, Micheal Cera, James Franco, Danny McBride, Craig Robinson, Paul Rudd, Nick Kroll, Davis Krumholtz, Edward Norton and Selma Hayek. DVD in case, with color insert. Light wear. Very Good.

The Eyes of Orion : Five Tank Lieutenants in the Persian Gulf War
Vernon, Alex; Creighton, Neal, Jr.; Downey, Greg; Holmes, Rob
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent, OH, U.S.A.: Kent State University Press, 1999, Kent, OH, U.S.A. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,35
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 330 pages, hardback book and dust jacket, near fine condition, black and white photos, highly personal, day-to-day experiences of five platoon leaders who served in… the same tank battalion in the 24th I nfantry Division during Operation Desert Shield and Desert Storm.

Lincoln?s Unfinished Work : The New Birth of Freedom from Generation to Generation
Burton, Orville Vernon (EDT); Eisenstadt, Peter (EDT); Carwardine, Richard (CON); Catalano, Joshua Casmir (CON); Downs, Greg (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LSU Press 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Eyes of Orion : Five Tank Lieutenants in the Persian Gulf War
Vernon, Alex; Creighton, Neal, Jr.; Downey, Greg; Holmes, Rob; Trybula, David
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lincoln?s Unfinished Work : The New Birth of Freedom from Generation to Generation
Burton, Orville Vernon (EDT); Eisenstadt, Peter (EDT); Carwardine, Richard (CON); Catalano, Joshua Casmir (CON); Downs, Greg (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LSU Press 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Eyes of Orion: Five Tank Lieutenants in the Persian Gulf War (SIGNED. FIRST EDITION.)
Alex Vernon, (Author); with Neal Creighton Jr., Greg Downey & Rob Holmes (Primary Contributors); Gen. Barry R. McCaffrey (Forward)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED. FIRST EDITION, 1999. Inscribed "For Shelby | Best wishes, | Al Vernon | December 1999" on the title page. Includes forward written by Gen. Barry R. McCaffrey. Hardcover. Bound in black publisher's cloth and flecked tan paper. Covers are plai…n with silver foil lettering on the spine. Illustrated throughout with photographs, maps and diagrams in black and white. Five chapters contain: 1) Operation Desert Shield, Part 1; 2) Desert Shield, Part 2; 3) Desert Storm: The Air War; 4) Desert Storm, The Ground War; and 5) After the Storm: Redeployment and Reflections. Also includes appendices, notes and a bibliography. Indexed. xxiv, 330 pp. Illustrated dust jacket. Overall near fine. Textblock shows very mild toning around the edges, else fine. Completely unmarked except for author's inscription. A beautiful, gift-worthy copy. Full refund if not satisfied. FROM THE DUST JACKET: "The Eyes of Orion is a highly personal account of the day-to-day experiences of five platoon leaders who served in the same tank battalion in the 24th Infantry Division during Operations Desert Shield and Desert Storm. In August 1990 they deployed to Saudi Arabia for Operation Desert Shield with one of the first armored units to arrive after the Iraqi invasion of Kuwait. In Desert Storm, these lieutenants led thier platoons in the 24th Division's maneuver around Kuwait to cut off retreating Iraqi forces. This maneuver covered more ground in less time than any other in military history.". Inscribed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Eyes of Orion: Five Tank Lieutenants in the Persian Gulf War
Alex Vernon/ Neal, Jr. Creighton/ Greg Downey/ Rob Holmes/ David Trybula
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,16
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 376 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,11
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Glossy pictorial wrappers with white lettering on spine. Minor wear and creasing to edges; spine is faded and slightly slanted. Perfect binding is tight. There is a touch of soiling to edges of text block. Interior has occasional circling in pen and some faint spots of discoloration. Includes bl…ack-and-white photos and illustrations throughout. This is the second in a series of three guidebooks on rock climbing in the southern Sierra Nevada in California. It covers Springville to the Needles, Dome Rock, and the Kernville area. ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; 230 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,70
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.37 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 70,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

New Orleans Noir (Akashic Noir)
Smith, Julie [Editor]; Atkins, Ace [Contributor]; Lippman, Laura [Contributor]; Friedmann, Patty [Contributor]; Hambly, Barbara [Contributor]; McLoughlin, Tim [Contributor]; Vernon, Olympia [Contributor]; Fulmer, David [Contributor]; Tervalon, Jervey [Contributor]; Nolan, James [Contributor]; Salaam, Kalamu ya [Contributor]; Tan, Maureen [Contributor]; Adcock, Thomas [Contributor]; Rossi, Jeri Cain [Contributor]; Wiltz, Christine [Contributor]; Herren, Greg [Contributor]; Overmyer, Eric [Contributor]; O?Brien, Ted [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Akashic Books, Ltd. 2007
Serie: Akashic Noir, Libro 7 di 123. Libro 7 di 123 - Akashic Noir
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,51
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lincoln?s Unfinished Work : The New Birth of Freedom from Generation to Generation
Burton, Orville Vernon (EDT); Eisenstadt, Peter (EDT); Carwardine, Richard (CON); Catalano, Joshua Casmir (CON); Downs, Greg (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LSU Press 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 69,44
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Some wear. Edgewear. Very readable copy.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 73,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lincoln?s Unfinished Work : The New Birth of Freedom from Generation to Generation
Burton, Orville Vernon (EDT); Eisenstadt, Peter (EDT); Carwardine, Richard (CON); Catalano, Joshua Casmir (CON); Downs, Greg (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LSU Press 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 75,98
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lincoln\ s Unfinished Work: The New Birth of Freedom from Generation to Generation
Richard Carwardine|Joshua Casmir Catalano|Greg Downs|Eric Foner|William Haller
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LOUISIANA ST UNIV PR 2022
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 77 di 79. Libro 77 di 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. In his Gettysburg Address, Abraham Lincoln promised that the nation s sacrifices during the Civil War would lead to a new birth of freedom . Lincoln s Unfinished Work analyses how the United States has attempted to realize - or subvert - that promise over .

- Brossura
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 102,64
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good; Softcover; Moderate wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; Light smudges to the edges of a handful of pages, otherwise the endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; M…edium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.1 lbs; Gray & yellow covers with title in green & gray lettering; 1999, FalconGuide Publishing; 230 pages; "Southern Sierra Rock Climbing, Book Two: The Needles," by Greg Vernon, et al.