Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Georgeann Grewe (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schaffer Publications, Frank, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866531688 ISBN 13: 9780866531689
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schaffer Publications, Frank, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866531688 ISBN 13: 9780866531689
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schaffer Publications, Frank, 1990
ISBN 10: 0866535438 ISBN 13: 9780866535434
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Good Apple, Inc./Carthage, Illinois,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0866534121 ISBN 13: 9780866534123
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Georgeann Grewe (illustratore). soft cover, as new condition, name inside front cover, 122 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 2nd printing, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, light shelf wear. Activities to make learning about the library and book reports fun and exciting. Reproducible, grade 3-8.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Georgeann Grewe (illustratore). A Splash of Spring - Seasonal Idea Activity Book for Grades 2-5 by Susanne Gl.Help Improve Comprehension SkillsEnliven Teaching InstructionIllustrate & Reinforce Skills & ConceptsRelieve Anxiety and Boredom - Teaching Aids Help Present Information in a New and Exciting Way.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. marker writing on top front cover (name). Light cover wear. No inside marks found. Ex-School Teacher.
Editore: The Education Center, Inc./Greensboro, North Carolina,, 1987
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, name on the cover, 64 pages, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Bev Armstrong (illustratore). Quarto, softcover, fine, as new in bright orange pictorial wraps. Great for elementary teacher. 112 pp. Contains creative ideas for seasonal bulletin board displays and related student art projects and activities. Illustrated throughout. Book.