Grimshaw a (248 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Published for the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia. Light wear to jacket. 494 pages. American poet & novelist, 1905-1989, first Poet Laureate of the United States, Pulitzer Prize winner. Dust Jacket condition very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket is worn around the edges. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. chipped dj - some light shelfwear Standard-sized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charlottesville : Published for the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia by the University Press of Virginia 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Light foxing at top edge. DJ lightly rubbed in spots. ; 494 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A 494 page bibliography - "the first fully descriptive listing of Warren's works", with Warren being "the most critically acclaimed and widely read living southern writer". Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge & London 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Front DJ flap has a price sticker. ; Southern Literary Studies; 309 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press 2013
Serie: Sam Rayburn Series on Rural Life, sponsored by Texas A&M University-Commerce, Libro 6 di 16. Libro 6 di 16 - Sam Rayburn Series on Rural Life, sponsored by Texas A&M University-Commerce
- Brossura
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Volume 10; 5.5 X 0.75 X 8.5 inches; 272 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. An excellent copy. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ has a trace of rubbing to the rear and a couple touches of very slight edge wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UCA Press 1986 University of Central Arkansas Press 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Gift inscription. otherwise as new book in as new dj. Protective mylar cover. 0.0.

- Rilegato
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good Plus.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bibliographical Society/University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville VA 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 494 pages. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2" Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. DJ: Good. 309 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Rouge cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Beige dj. Small tear at head of dj.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. An excellent copy. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,98
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light discoloring on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn, toned & lightly soiled with creases & small tears in a mylar cover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with small open & closed tears in a mylar cover.

- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; BROWN COLORED TITLES on GLOSSY TAN PAPER COVERS. SHOWING OLD STONE ROADWAY & CURBS, DREARY NIGHT FULL MMOON SCENE. ; 256 pages; mystery author. Illustrated by GRIMSHAW, JOHN ATKINSON. COVER ART (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 494 pgs., 1st edition stated, pages clean, bound in white cloth boards, red cloth spine, very good and wrapped in a very good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Kentucky university. The Center for Robert Penn Warren Studies, Bowling Green, KY 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, U.S.A.Plain Tales Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Signed, dated, and warmly inscribed by the editors to the previous owners. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Hard cover published by LSU Press in 1983. Top edges of pages are heavily foxed, and side and bottom edges have some foxing. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is tanned along spine and edges, has some foxing, and h…as a small hole near bottom of spine. DJ is in good condition. Large 8vo, 309 pages, 1.6 lb.; Southern Literary Studies; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 309 pages; Signed by Author.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conway, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Univ Central Arkansas Pr 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,96
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Note written on title page.