Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goldsmiths Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1913380807 ISBN 13: 9781913380809
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall/Abrams, New Jersey/New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0130470015 ISBN 13: 9780130470010
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Ancient world's painting, pottery, sculpture, and architecture from Egype, Mesopotamia, Crete, Greece and Rome. H. W. Janson, general editor, 528 pages, 700 illustrations including 61 in color. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book; please inquire.; 9 x 11 3/4 ''.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521551854 ISBN 13: 9780521551854
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (corners a little bumped), without DJ. 362 pages. Unmarked. Economics. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521551854 ISBN 13: 9780521551854
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: New American Library
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Staple-bound. Condizione: Good. Signed and inscribed to a named individual by the author at the title page. Crisp, bright pages; secure saddle-stapled binding; soft cover has a long fold across the bottom left rear corner, a short bend at the top right front, some rubbing and grayish handling smudges along the spine, and some shelfwear at spine ends and corners, otherwise excellent.; Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Water Damaged. Reading copy only. This book is water-damaged and worn/marked. May be Ex-Library. HARDCOVER Oversized.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 146.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521551854 ISBN 13: 9780521551854
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521551854.
Editore: Kegan Paul Intl, Bedfor, United Kingdom, 1998
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. As new.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,14
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 146.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber And Faber, London, 1951
Da: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 222 Pages. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.
Condizione: New.
EUR 21,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber, 1951
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. First edition. 222p., ill., 26 cm. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, no jacket, a few faint spots to the cover, ghosts where bookplates were removed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Very good hardcover. Highlighting and underlining throughout the book still makes for a good reference. No DJ.
EUR 13,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 148 401:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.