Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall/Abrams, New Jersey/New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0130470015 ISBN 13: 9780130470010
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Ancient world's painting, pottery, sculpture, and architecture from Egype, Mesopotamia, Crete, Greece and Rome. H. W. Janson, general editor, 528 pages, 700 illustrations including 61 in color. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book; please inquire.; 9 x 11 3/4 ''.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0714815519.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1966
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Previous owner's name, corner-clipped dust jacket. 111 pages, with many additional pages of black and white plates. 111 pp.
Editore: Cambridge at the University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1932
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of Hellenic Studies Volume, 66, 1946., 1946
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello6pp, 2 figs, 3 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Clarendon Press - Oxford, U K, 1925
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Very Good. G. Boyce Allen, Bernard Ashmole, Stanley Casson, B. Burton-Brown (illustratore). A firm and solid book, with russet boards and 240 very clean pages. This book certainly belies its years, as it is showing very little wear at all. The spine is firm with just the mildest ' softening ' to the top and the base, the boards are unmarked, and apart from one small area to the edge of the ffep, the pages are in excellent condition. Contents include; Homer, Aeschylus, Aristophanes, Herodotus, Thucydides, The Sophists and Socrates, Plato, Aristotle, Demosthenes, Theocritus and the Epigrammatists, Theocritus, Plutarch, Hippocrates, Aristotle, Theophrastus and Heron. -- being a small selection from each. Beautifully illustrated with photographs. A small sign of foxing to the closed page edges. Size: 7in x 5in. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 49,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London/New York, Phaidon/University Press, 1972., 1972
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello218 S. 220 Abb. 28 cm.(Wrightsman lectures, 6) - Ln.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 45,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 240.
Editore: Ldn., Trustees of the British Museum, 1953., 1953
Da: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello42 p.; ills. Wrs. (Cover worn) 0 gr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0521041317 ISBN 13: 9780521041317
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condizione: Gut. Reprint. 111 S., Ill. SU. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780521041317 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Da: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUniversity of Cincinatti, 1964. 47,(38)p. ills.(B/W photographs). Wire stitched. Pen strikes from KJD titll p.22. Series: Lectures in Memory of Louise Taft Semple.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1972. From the Proceedings of the British Academy, Volume LVI. Oxford University Press. 1974. IEA. Soft covers. Pamphlet - Fair, wear to spine, ex-lib. Number of pages 443-461.
Editore: N.Y., Abrams, n.d.
Da: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(ca. 1970). 496 p., ills. Cl. 30 cm (The first 118 p. on Egypt & Mesopotamia) 0 gr.
Da: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCambridge University Press, London (.), 1966. Reprint 1st ed.1932. XX,111,(105)p. ills.(248 B&W photographs). Original blue cloth. Spine gilt titled. Cover a bit stained. Head and tail spine slightly bumped. Lower part front cover with small white stain. With small appendix: addition in the reprint of 1966.
Editore: EXETER : WILLIAM POLLARD, PRINTER, NORTH STREET., 1882
Da: Deightons, Bournemouth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 149,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., large 8vo., iv + 126 + (2) pages. Original publishers brown cloth covers, blind lines around edges, gilt lettering to spine, original pale yellow eps. Book plate of Sir Archibald R. J. Southby stuck down on rear ep upside down. Dedication by "Archibald R. J. Southey, Commander R. N. 12th London, March 1920". Covers : Slight bumps top/bottom of spine, slight rub front bottom corner else very clean and unmarked. Contents : clean, tight and unfoxed. Nice copy. VG+.
Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno Unito
EUR 59,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1967. The Phaidon Press. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG, cropped bottom edge. Ex-lib.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 61,69
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 240 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 61,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 240.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521118042 ISBN 13: 9780521118040
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 49,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This is a reprint of the book first issued in 1932, which was composed of the relevant chapters in the Cambridge Ancient History and illustrated with over two hundred pictures.InhaltsverzeichnisPreface Preface to the reprint of 1966.