Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Some shelf wear to the edges of the covers.; The Charles H. Kerr Library; 8.5 X 1.2 X 11 inches; 464 pages.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1944
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; upper corner moderately bumped; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; The Macmillan Co.; 1944; 0.
Data di pubblicazione: 1944
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Library. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 464 pages. 9.90x7.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 41,11
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 464 pages. 9.90x7.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 1976., 1976
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 258 pp. ; illustrated, some in color ; green cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: President's Message / Fred Edmunds -- The simple, practical rose bed / W. M. Barnthouse -- How to select the right sprayer or duster / Henrie Moise -- Storage & care of cut roses / Roses Inc -- Breeding winter hardy & everblooming roses / Dr. Felicitas Svejda -- Growing roses in the shade / Searing Baldwin -- Some rose highlights in the USA / Hazel Joliffe -- Rosa Rugosa / Mrs. Frank E. Earing -- From the pens of an older generation / F. J. Rosenthal -- How insecticides kill insects / Ralph E. Webb -- Organic gardening / The American Nurseryman -- The rose midge / Floyd F. Smith & Ralph E. Webb -- Rose pesticides / L. S. Morrison -- Fertilizing Procedures / Charles D. Brown -- Found roses / Leonie Bell -- Miniature roses under lights / Charles Marden Fitch -- Roses with wet feet / Frederick C. Lorenzen -- Symposium : Garden decorative hybrid teas / Lincoln Atkiss -- Are exhibitors necessary? / Louis C. Gross -- Crown Gall a knotty problem / Dr. Larry W. Moore -- A view from the other side / Sean McCann -- New roses of the world -- Plant patents -- Proof of the pudding -- ARS officers & Former presidents -- Gold honor Medal -- Gold certificate -- Index -- Color illustrations : New Day -- Bicentennial -- Prominent -- Stars'n Stripes -- Cathedral -- First Edition -- Christine Weinert. ; slight wear, else VG. Book.
Editore: The Ronald Press Company, New York, 1917
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Edition of 1917, hardcover, covers a bit soiled and with some small stains, couple of small chips to title label on spine, page edges lightly browned, ownership inscription to front endpaper, text is clean, binding is solid, a Good working copy.
Editore: Fawcett Publications, 1953
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 43,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Dom Lupo;Back Cover: Vargas;Interior Artists: Bud Parke; Fred Ludekens; Fred Wolff; Bob Riger; Ray Johnson; George Giguere; Fred Ludekens; John Pike; (illustratore). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 1, #8 (October /1953; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Dom Lupo; Back Cover: Vargas; 84 pages including covers; Writers: Alvin Davis; Fred Seals Jr; Walt Morey; John J. Trish; Aleko Lilius; Robert E. Pinkerton; Martin Caidin; Roger Huntington; Eric Northrup; Martin L. Gross; Edward Radin; Fred Harris; George Laycock; Kurt Severin; Erskine Caldwell; Elliot Asinoff; Lew North; Interior Artists: Bud Parke; Fred Ludekens; Fred Wolff; Bob Riger; Ray Johnson; George Giguere; Fred Ludekens; John Pike; *** Book Order # ADV251-2; Condition= Minor wear to bottom of spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1944
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. none. ix, 311p., top and bottom of spine fraying, corners bumped and fraying.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139535 ISBN 13: 9781240139538
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive guide to real estate brokerage, covering the extent of a broker's powers, authority, and rights. The author presents a detailed examination of the legal boundaries within which real estate brokers must operate, providing invaluable insights into their ethical and professional responsibilities. The book delves into the fundamentals of brokerage law, exploring the intricacies of broker-client relationships, the intricacies of contract formation, and the ever-present specter of fraud. The author deftly navigates the complexities of real estate transactions, empowering readers with a thorough understanding of the industry's legal landscape. This book is an indispensable resource for real estate professionals seeking to enhance their knowledge and ensure compliance with the law. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 334,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Montgomery, AL : The Brown Printing Company, 1921, 1921
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ISSN: 1060-0175; National Library: T17205000; 18510310R; LCCN: sn 91-7987 ; LC: RA15; Dewey: 610; NLM: W1 ; OCLC: 10190761 ; dark green cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; copy of Atlanta physician, John Leonard Pyron (1916-2005), who, with degrees from Birmingham Southern University in 1936 and a Masters in Education from the University of Florida, taught in Florida high schools from 1936-1946, until he attended Emory University and received a degree in dentistry in 1948. In 1998, Emory recognized him for 50 continuous years of service in dentistry. ; Articles: The social responsibilities of modern medicine / Frederick R. Green -- Compulsory health insurance vs. progressive medicine / Jerre Watson -- A critical analysis of twenty-one years experience with Caesarian section / J. Whitridge Williams -- Caeserean section, with report of cases / W D Gaines -- Lesions of the kidney and ureter with / Alfred S. Frasier -- Fractures requiring operative treatment / J R Garner -- SOme thoughts on the treatment of fractures / W H Wilder -- The after care of infantile paralysis / Frank R. Ober -- Indications for cholesystectomy / W C Gewin -- A plea for conservative surgery of the gall bladder / S G Gay -- Pathological conditions of the right abdomen differentiated from chronic appendicitis / Earle F Moody -- Surgical infections of the kidney / J N Baker -- Surgical considerations of the hypertrophied thyroid gland / Fred H Clark -- Artificial pneumothorax in the treatment of pulmonary tuberculosis / W C Howell -- Some surgical problems confronting the small town practicioner / Thomas C. Savage -- Acute nephritis in childhood / Hugh Boyd -- The treatment of chronic nephritis / James S McLester -- A practical study of blood pressure, more particularly as found in arteriosclerosis / T Joseph Dean -- Recognition and treatment of cardiac disorders / Calvin H Goddard -- Endocrinology, with exhibition of cases / W W Harper -- Gastroptosis / Seale Harris -- Malaria / M D Thomas -- A consideration of certain types of gastric cases / Fred Wilkerson -- The etiology of hypertension / J F Yarbrough -- Defective metabolism and its end result / J G Palmer -- Balantidial dysentery / P B Moss -- Catching cold / B B Simms -- Correction of esotropia with glasses / Albion B Gross -- Tonsillectomy, indications and complications / Paul S Mertins -- The fundamental principles of artificial infant feeding / John Lovett Morse -- Radium in the treatment of uterine bleeding / F P Boswell -- The value of thorough examination in the treatment of disease / W F Betts -- The care of the pregnant woman / A L Harlan -- Focal infection, its relation to disease of the nervous system and disorder of its function / B L Wyman; hinges shaken, else G. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139608 ISBN 13: 9781240139606
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139608 ISBN 13: 9781240139606
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139608 ISBN 13: 9781240139606
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 41,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139535 ISBN 13: 9781240139538
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 40,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139535 ISBN 13: 9781240139538
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 57,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 478.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139535 ISBN 13: 9781240139538
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 55,80
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 478.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139535 ISBN 13: 9781240139538
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 478.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240139608 ISBN 13: 9781240139606
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 47,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.