Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679733906 ISBN 13: 9780679733904
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Best British Poetry 2011 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. fine slightest of wear - no markings.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "Inoki can use his bare fists. He can use karate. This is serious. There's $10 million involved. I wouldn't pull a fraud on the public. This is real. There's no plan. The blood. The holds. The pain. Everything is going to be real. I'm not here in this time of my life to come out with some phony action. I want you to know this is real." --Muhammad Ali, June 14, 1976, The Tonight Show On June 26, 1976, Muhammad Ali fought in a mixed-rules contest against iconic pro wrestling champion Antonio Inoki for the so-called "martial arts championship of the world." Broadcast from Tokyo to a potential audience of 1.4 billion in 34 countries, the spectacle foreshadowed and, in many ways, led to the rise of mixed martial arts as a major sport. The unique contest was controversial and panned by wrestling and boxing supporters alike, but the real action was behind the scenes. Egos, competing interests, and a general sense of apprehension over what would happen in the ring led to hodgepodge rules thrown together at the last minute. Bizarre plans to "save" Ali if the fight got out of hand were even concocted. In Ali vs.Inoki, author Josh Gross gets inside Ali's head leading up to the match by resurrecting pre-fight interviews. Gross also introduces us to Inoki, the most famous face in Japan who was instrumental in shaping modern mixed martial arts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456526723 ISBN 13: 9781456526726
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. COPYRIGHT 2011. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR LIGHT DAMPNESS MARK ON TOP EDGE TOWARDS THE FRONT. SHORT STORIES. 5.5'' X 8''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 19,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hollingshead, Aubry (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456526723 ISBN 13: 9781456526726
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456526723 ISBN 13: 9781456526726
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 304.
EUR 22,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Hollingshead, Aubry (illustratore).
EUR 19,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hollingshead, Aubry (illustratore).
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: New. pp. 304.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
A Vintage Original, 1st Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 121 pages; Relives the final moments of America's favourite movies. Illustrated. Description: xv, 121 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Motion picture plays --History and criticism. Closure (Rhetoric) . 3 Kg.
Condizione: New. Hollingshead, Aubry (illustratore). Summer of Smoke (Hardback or Cased Book).