Grossman edith translator (189 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books 2007
Serie: MARQUEZ 2014, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - MARQUEZ 2014
- Brossura
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. wear along creases on spine; Clean Pages & Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. 188 Pages. Minor cover edge wear. No other noted defects. The twelve stories in this shimmering new collection from the author of One Hundred Years of Solitude and Love in the Time of Cholera feature Latin American characters adrift in Europe. A bereaved father comes to Rom…e for an audience with the Pope, carrying a box the shape and size of a cello case. An aging streetwalker waits for death in a Barcelona apartment with a dog she has trained to weep at her grave. A panic-stricken husband takes his wife to a Parisian hospital for the treatment of a cut finger and never sees her again. Combining terror and nostalgia, surreal comedy and the poetry of the commonplace, Strange Pilgrims is a triumph of narrative sorcery by one of our foremost magicians of the written word. Contents: Prologue Why Twelve, Why Stories, Why Pilgrims, Bon Voyage, Mr. President, The Saint, Sleeping Beauty and the Airplane, I Sell My Dreams, I Only Came to Use the Phone, The Ghosts of August, Maria dos Prazeres, Seventeen Poisoned Englishmen, Tramontana, Miss Forbes's Summer of Happiness, Light Is Like Water, and The Trail of Your Blood in the Snow.

- Brossura
Da: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.OceanwaveBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. May have shelf wear. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Appears to be a book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor edgewear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

- Rilegato
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,17
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A decent copy. Very good with a very good dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, some edge-wear at fore-edge, tight binding, 160 clean unmarked pages.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Book is flat, tight and clean with minor spine wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc - A Borzoi Book, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2003
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Stated. 483 Pages not Indexed. Maroon boards with silver spine and front lettering. Tight square book with no defects noted. In this long-awaited first volume of a planned trilogy, Nobel laureate Gabriel García Márquez begins to tell the story o…f his own life. It spans his birth in 1927, the start of his career as a writer, and the moment in the 1950s when he proposed to the woman who would become his wife. It has the shape, the quality, and the vividness of a conversation with the reader, a tale of people, places, and events as they occur to him: the colorful stories of his eccentric family members; the great influence of his mother and maternal grandfather; his consuming career in journalism, and the friends and mentors who encouraged him; the myths and mysteries of his beloved Colombia; personal details, undisclosed until now, that would appear later, transmuted and transposed, in his fiction; and, above all, his fervent desire to become a writer. And, as in his fiction, the narrator here is an inspired observer of the physical world, able to make clear the emotions and passions that lie at the heart of a life, in this instance, his own. This a radiant, powerful, and beguiling memoir that gives us the formation of the author as a writer and as a man.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,91
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Very good/like hard cover edition with very good/like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. 181 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". DJ intact and in good condition. Minor wear, mostly around the edges. Gift inscription. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

- Brossura
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, with minor wear. Book lies flat, spine is strong and inside pages are clean.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stated First. Publishers promotional paperwork is laid in. No remainder marks. No defects.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books 1989
Serie: MARQUEZ 2014, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - MARQUEZ 2014
- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, and some light foxing inside of covers, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition! A hand full of dog eared pages, and several lines faintly highlighted, but still good readable copy in great shape.

- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

News of a Kidnapping
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Grossman, Edith; Garcia, Marquez Gabriel; Edith Grossman [Translator]
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Owner's name on front end page. Light wear.

The Notebooks of Don Rigoberto
Llosa, Mario Vargas; Vargas Llosa, Mario; Grossman, Edith [Translator]
- Rilegato
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Rilegato
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Invisible embossed stamp with name of previous owner.
Editore: Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Blue Boards With Black Cloth Spine And Blue Lettering. Binding Is Tight And Square. Stated First American Edition. Pages Are Clean Throughout. No Dust Jacket.