Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Unmarked; moderate wear and foxing, dust jacket with a few nicks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0781712254 ISBN 13: 9780781712255
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030087 ISBN 13: 9780195030082
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 279pp. A few pages of yellow highlighting, else very good, clean & tight condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Light wear on the dust jacket. Some red underlining in the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030087 ISBN 13: 9780195030082
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition; previous owner was a smoker : bears the aroma of a smoker. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages have no writing. ; 7.75 X 1.2 X 10.25 inches; 14 pages.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: St. Louis: The C. V. Mosby Company, 1977
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1977. 2nd edition. A good to very good hardback book. A tight and clean copy. Rubbing to spine and corners. Previous owner's name and rubber stamp on front end page. 515 pp. 4to. ISBN# 0801655838. [N].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Th C.V. Mosby Company, Saint Louis. U.S.A., 1977
Da: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela. Condizione: Bien. 2ª Edición. Contiene 638 ilustraciones. El pago contra reembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelf wear. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Some pages have minor damage. Cover has minor creasing.
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. LIKE NEW! **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 158778422X ISBN 13: 9781587784224
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Keith Stout (Cover Design) (illustratore). Revised Edition. 798 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0781712254 ISBN 13: 9780781712255
Da: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. SHRINK-WRAPPED: US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, a few pages with notes and marginalia - and a light spill spot. Former owner bookplate on inner cover. Covers bright and shiny with rubs and scuffs. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. No expedited or international shipping, oversize.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030087 ISBN 13: 9780195030082
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good minus dust jacket. name inside otherwise clean.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 752.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey, 2005
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Grossman, Howard (jacket design); Feanny, Majlah (jacket photograph) (illustratore). 2nd Edition. As new condition ruby red boards with gold spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Praise for The Warren Buffett Way; Foreword to the Second Edition by Bill Miller; Foreword to the First Edition by Peter Lynch; Preface; Introduction by Kenneth L. Fisher; Afterword: Managing Money the Warren Buffett Way ; Appendix; Notes; Acknowledgments and Index. "Nobody has described what Buffett practices better than Hanstrom." - Time. "Simply the most important new stock book .If you think you know all about Warren Buffett, you have a lot to learn from this book." - Forbes. "It's first rate. Buffett gets a lot of attention for what he preaches, but nobody has described what he practices better than Hagstrom. Here is the lowdown on every major stock he ever bought and why he bought it. Fascinating." - Fortune. "Almost anybody curious about the relationship between the behavior of economics, the performance of firms, and the ups and downs of the stock market will find something of interest here." - The Economist. "The Warren Buffett Way is accessible to average readers because Mr. Hagstrom reduces the billionaire's techniques to some easily understandable tenets .the book demonstrated the rewards that can come down the road." - The Dallas Morning News. "A decade has passed since the book that introduced Warren Buffett to the world - The Warren Buffett Way by Robert Hagstrom - first appeared. Since then, Buffett has solidified his reputation as the greatest investor of all time - quietly amassing a multibillion-dollar fortune, despite the wild fluctuation of the markets. Although Buffett has claimed time and again that what he does in not beyond anybody else's competence, some people still do not understand how this value investing legend can consistently perform so well. That's where Robert Hagstrom and the Second Edition of The Warren Buffett Way come in. This completely revised and updated look at the Oracle of Omaha encompasses Buffett's numerous investments and accmplishments over the past ten years, as well as the timeless and highly successful investment strategies and techniques he has always used to come out a market winner. Rather than presenting Buffett's strategies by stock purchases - as he did in the first edition - Hagstrom makes "Buffett's Way" more accessible to you, the individual investor, by presenting Buffett's basic tenets of investing and illuminating these principles with relevant and up-to-date examples from Buffett's investments, including common stocks, private companies, and high-yield bonds. Standing far above the market madness, this timely guide distills the wisdom and insight of the world's greatest investor. It skillfully: Presents a brief history of Buffett from boyhood to Berkshire Hathaway, and reveals the individuals and events that shaped his investing philosophy; Outlines the business, management, finance, and value tenets that make up the core of Buffett's investing approach; Examines Buffett's ongoing process of managing a portfolio from knowing which stocks to hold, and for how long, to deciding if, when, and how to cash out some investments and move into others; Discusses the pychology of money and how Buffett uses this concept to avoid common investment mistakes and recognize other people's mistakes in time to profit from them. Change is constant, but the investment principles outlined in this book have remained the same. In an environment that seems to favor the speculator over the investor, Buffett's investment advice has proven, time and again, to be a safe harbor for millions of lost investors. No one understands Warren Buffett like Robert Hagstrom, and in the Second Edition of The Warren Buffett Way, Hagstrom will help you - whether you're a seasoned investor or just getting started - understand and employ the investment strategies that have made Buffett so successful for over five decades." -.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.