Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleveland Museum of Art Bookstore, 2005
ISBN 10: 0940717832 ISBN 13: 9780940717831
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. 2005 Cleveland Museum of Art. Exhibition catalog. Softcover. Color and black & white photographs. High-quality glossy paper. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Covers have very light edge and surface wear. Spine NOT creased. Pages clean and unmarked. 179 pages. Catalog of an exhibition held Jul. 10-Sept. 4, 2005, Cleveland Museum of Art. Selected by Jane Farver, Louis Grachos, amd Jeffrey D. Grove.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Akron Art Museum, Akron, OH, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940665050 ISBN 13: 9780940665057
Da: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, U.S.A.
269p, 12" x 9", cloth, color plates, vg+.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ameringer, McEnery, Yohe January 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ameringer McEnery Yohe, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 40 pages, colour illustrations; 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Ameringer McEnery Yohe, New York, February 11 to March 12, 2016. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2003, 162pp, illus., top corner lightly bumped, contents clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleveland Museum of Art, Seattle, WA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). Seattle, WA: Cleveland Museum of Art. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2004. . Paperback. 4to., 152 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, light rubbing to spine edges, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25:, 269pp., profusely illustrated in colour. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ameringer / McEnery / Yohe, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Glossy color-illus. wraps with black lettering. 40 pp. with 15 color plates. Catalogue from the show held February to March 2016. With essays by Jeffrey D. Grove and Allan M. Jalon and an interview of the artist by Ian Berry.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardcover with blue cloth spine and color reproduction on front and reverse 223 pages : reproductions (chiefly color). Hugo McCloud's art has evolved through a rigorous process of inventive experimentation. Finding beauty in the everyday, his work incorporates unconventional, often overlooked industrial materials, including single-use plastic bags, aluminum plates, and bronze panels treated with acid. McCloud's ingenious approach to materiality is informed by a deep interest in social and political concerns. Over the past fifteen years, McCloud has produced a remarkable oeuvre brought together for the first time in this new survey. This publication coincides with the artist's first solo museum exhibition at The Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum in Ridgefield, Connecticut. Exhibition: The Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum, Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA. Introduction / Lauren Kelly -- Acknowledgments / Jeffrey Grove -- From where I stand / Richard Klein -- The artist at work: Hugo McCloud's poetics of labor / Lucy Mensah -- List of works -- Biography -- Bibliography.
Hardcover without dustjacket, unnumbered pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrinkwrap. Quarto. hardcover. Illustrated boards. No jacket, as issued. 311 pages : illustrations (color, black & white) ; 30 x 25 cm. The first career-spanning survey on the self-taught Mexican sculptor. Mexican artist Jose Dávila (born 1974) playfully and critically explores the visual tropes of art, architecture and urban design. His sculptures reflect the phenomenon of gravity and the laws of static and dynamic energy, paying homage to modernist icons such as Donald Judd and Dan Flavin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY: Ameringer McEnery Yohe., 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 4to. 40 pp. Soft, glossy color illustrated wraps. Very good. Color plates. Includes an essay by Jeffrey D. Grove and additional text by Allan M. Jalon. Catalogue created on occasion of exhibition "John Sonsini" from February 11 through March 12, 2016 at Ameringer McEnery Yohe in New York, NY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY: Ameringer McEnery Yohe., 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 40 pp. Soft, glossy color illustrated wraps. Very good. Color plates. Includes an essay by Jeffrey D. Grove and additional text by Allan M. Jalon. Catalogue created on occasion of exhibition "John Sonsini" from February 11 through March 12, 2016 at Ameringer McEnery Yohe in New York, NY.
Editore: Cheim & Read Gallery, New York, 2007
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 48 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Text in English. Tight binding, sharp edges, and clean, unmarked interior. 15 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Cheim & Read Gallery, New York NY January 10-February 10, 2007. Interview with the artist. Book.
EUR 54,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 59,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin : Hatje Cantz [2022]., 2022
ISBN 10: 3775744657 ISBN 13: 9783775744652
Da: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germania
EUR 36,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, gebundene Ausgabe, 311 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. 9783775744652 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1042.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: In Shrinkwrap. White cloth boards with decorative elements. 207 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), facsimiles, portraits. Catalog of an exhibition at Sean Kelly Gallery, New York, from September 5-October 19, 2019/ Includes bibliographical references.
Condizione: Like New.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show wear and scuffing. All pages intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 64 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
library. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlanta, High Museum of Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932543104 ISBN 13: 9781932543100
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 94,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton Karton. Condizione: Sehr gut. mit Abbildungen, 136 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.